Titles starting with 2 from John Michael Lang Fine Books
Bookseller inventory : John Michael Lang Fine Books (titles starting with 2) [X] Bookseller : John Michael Lang Fine Books [X]
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
2001 Harley - Davidson FLT Models Owner's Manual. Official Factory Manual. [Part no. 99466-01I]
Milwaukee, WI: Harley - Davidson Motor Company, 2000. Paperback 10.75" x 8.5". Appr. 700pp. Glossy illustrated wrappers. Near fine condition. A massive guide to using, and working on these legendary motorcycles. With chapters covering all aspects of the bike's mechanics and design. With many illustrations. This book presents the text in English, French, Spanish, and Italian. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
2003 Fuel Cell Seminar. Fuel Cells for Secure, Sustainable Energy. Abstracts
(Washington, D.C.): [U.S. Department of Energy], 2003. Paperback First edition 9" x 6". 1051pp. Bound in blue and green glossy paper wrappers. Near fine condition. this collection of technical abstracts on fuel cells includes many illustrations after photos, as well as charts and diagrams. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
2005 Directory of Tulalip Veterans
Marysville, Washington: Tulalip Tribes Communications Dept., 2005. Hardcover 11" x 8.5". 105pp. Fine condition in a near fine dust wrapper. This volume is a moving tribute to those members of the Tulalip Indian tribe who served the United States as veterans in World War One, World War Two, Korea, and Vietnam. With many photo illustrations, interviews, etc. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
25 Kites That Fly
Milwaukee, WI: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1929. Hardback 8.75" x 5.75". 106pp. Red cloth. With some fairly light soiling, else VG+ condition. A good guide to making kites. With many illustrations from drawings. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
28 Years in the Guam Jungle. Sergeant Yokoi Home From World War II
Tokyo & San Francisco: Japan Publications, Inc., 1972. Paperback First edition 8.25" x 5.75". 135pp. Green paperback, in dust wrapper. Top edge a bit darkened, else near fine condition; the jacket is lightly soiled but otherwise nice. The generally sad story of the japanese straggler soldier who hid in a cave for 28 years after the Japanese surrendered. The press apparently regarded his emergence as a circus and these transcripts convey the sideshow atmosphere of the event. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
282 Ways of Making a Salad. Including some special salads, salad dressings and favourite recipes by British and American personalities and stars
London: Cassell and Company Ltd., 1950. Hardback First edition 7.25" x 4.75". 206pp. Green cloth. Fine condition. Packed with delicious salad recipes, including French salad, "the recognised classic among salads." ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)

