Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 2 from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (titles starting with 2) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

 
20,000 YEARS OF FASHION
Boucher, Francois
New York. VG. 1966. Abrams. Very good copy, in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$95.00

 
20,000 YEARS OF FASHION -- THE HISTORY OF COSTUME AND PERSONAL ADORNMENT
Boucher, Francois
VG. NY, Abrams (1967). 441 pages, hardbound, very good condition in good dust jacket. Large, heavy book. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$95.00

 
20 YEARS OF ART COLLECTING: ACQUISITIONS STEDELIJK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM 1963-1984. PAINTING AND SCULPTURE
Joosten, Joop M. (Editor)
VG. Amsterdam: Reproduction Department Stedelijk Museum, (1984). 322 pages. Contents are as new with text in English and Dutch. Pictorial paper wrappers are crisp with slight wear to the edges. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
200 YEARS OF AMERICAN GRAPHIC ART
Hornung, Clarence P and Fridolf Johnson
VG. A Retropective Survey of the Printing 'Arts and Advertising since the Colonial Period. 210 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
2000 YEARS OF SILK WEAVING
Los Angeles County Museum
VG. Exhibition catalogue. E Weyhe, NY, 1944. 63 pages, 87 plates, hardbound. Spine crudely taped and covers worn, contents very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
2007 RECENT ACQUISITIONS
Rafael Valls Limited
London: Rafael Valls Limited. VG. 2007. Softcover. Old Master Paintings; Catalogue; paperback; Near Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
20TH CENTURY
Beebe, Lucius
Berkeley, California: Howell-North. VG. 1962. Hardcover. 180 pages, gray pictorial boards with red stamping. The bottom cover edge shows some light toning. The contents are bright and complete. Very Good in a slightly edge chipped and soiled dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
21ST ARMY GROUP
Lannoy, Francois de
France: Heimdal. VG. 2003. Harcover. Heimdal, (2003). 200pp., 12 1/2" x 8 1/2", illustrated with photographs, a Near Fine copy, no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
.22 CALIBER RIFLE SHOOTING; A PRACTICAL VOLUME COVERING TARGET AND SMALL GAME SHOOTING WITH .22 CALIBER RIFLES
LANDIS, C. S
VG. ONSLOW COUNTY, NC: SMALL-ARMS TECH. PUB., (1932). 419 PAGES. THE INTERIOR IS CLEAN AND BRIGHT. THE GREEN CLOTH BINDING IS SLIGHTLY FOXED AND OTHERWISE SOUND AND TIGHT. OVERALLA VERY GOOD COPY. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
232D 42D INFANTRY DIVISION 1944
Baton Rouge, LA.: Army and Navy Publishing Co.. VG. 1946. Hardcover. 12” x 9” blue pebble cloth with a color rainbow onlay to the cover. 133 pages complete; photo pictorial endpages front and rear. This is the scarce, original printing of this division history, specifically focused on the 232nd Division and produced by the Army and Navy Publishing Company, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, in 1946. The Rainbow Division was originally created in the Spring of 1917 and became famous in WWI. The Division... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$350.00

 
23RD PSALM
McLean, W T
VG. Detroit (1945) . 123 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
25 ART DIRECTORS ANNUAL ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL ART
New York: The Art Directors Club. VG. 1946. Hardcover. 11 1/2" x 8", silver cloth with yellow and white stamping. Previous owner sticker on front paste-down, otherwise Near Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
25 JAHRE GEORG MULLER VERLAG MUNCHEN 1903-1928
VG. Munchen: 1928. German. 218pp., printed wraps. Wrappers are chipped, soiled and loosening, contents are just slightly toned and seperating but are otherwise near Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
250 YEARS AT FIRST CHURCH IN AMHERST 1739-1989
Amherst: First Church. VG. 1990. Hardcover. First Printing, 328pp. including index, gilt stamped red cloth, rubbed but Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
250TH ANNIVERSARY YEAR 1714-1964 NEWTOWN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Lucas, Mary R. (Ed.)
Newtown, Conn.: Newtown Congregational Church. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Newtown, Connecticut: Newtown Congregational Church, 1964. Illustrated by Newtown Artists. Very light toning at endpages, covers are just slightly chipped at spine ends, cover edges, otherwise a clean, nice copy. Very Good, no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
THE 26 LETTERS
Ogg, Oscar
New York: The Thomas Y. Crowell Company. VG. 1950. Hardcover. Third Printing, 254 pages, light damp staining to top edge of covers, otherwise clean and very good in a very good dj . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
27 NIGHT SONNETS
COLEMAN, ELLIOTT
MILAN & NEW YORK: New Directions. VG. 1949. 3 INCH x 4 INCH, YELLOW CLOTH. 1ST ED, UNITED STATES ISSUE. RUBBED AND CHIPPED ALONG BACKSTRIP. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON - AND OTHER ONE-ACT PLAYS
Williams, Tennessee
Norfolk, Connecticut: New Directions. VG. 1945. Hardcover. 207pp., yellow boards, black cloth spine with gilt stamping, very light scuffing to covers,otherwise clean and Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
2ND TACTICAL AIRFORCE VOLUME TWO BREAKOUT TO BODENPLATT JULY 1944 TO JANUARY 1945
Shores, Christopher and Chris Thomas
England: Classic Publications. VG. 2005. Hardcover. large black cloth boards with silver stamping to spine, fine in fine dj . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)