Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 2 from A. Parker's Books, Inc.

Bookseller inventory : A. Parker's Books, Inc. (titles starting with 2) [X]  Bookseller : A. Parker's Books, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

 
2,000 PERCENT SOLUTION
Mitchell, Donald et al
Free Your Organization from “Stalled” Thinking to Achieve Exponential Success. New York: Amacom, (1999). Signed and inscribed by two authors. Few b/w figures. 258 pp. Hardcover. 8vo size. Green cloth backed, yellow paper covered boards. Gilt lettering to spine. nice, bright copy in like d.j. Very good+/Very good+.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$45.00

 
20 CONTEMPORARY DIRECTORS JAPAN
[National Film Theatre ] No author stated
National Film Theatre February March 1974. London: National Film Theatre, 1974. Copious b/w photographs. 55 pp. Softcover. 8vo size. Black illustrated pamphlet. Wrappers rubbed and lightly foxed and toned; edges and pages lightly toned as well. Else, interior clean. Very good/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$22.50

 
20 FAMOUS CRANBERRY DESSERTS
[Ocean Spray ] [No author stated]
...From Famous American Eating Places. [Np]: Ocean Spray Cranberry Products, [Nd]. Copious full color illustrations and full color & b/w photographs. 22 pp. pamphlet. 8vo size. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover soiled to rear wrap at head of spine, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$4.00

 
200 YEARS OF GOLF 1780-1980
Royal Aberdeen Golf Club
[Aberdeen, UK]: Aberdeen University Press, 1980. Foreword by J. A. G. Mearns. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations throughout with a full color gallery. 148 pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Red paper covered boards. Gilt lettering to spine and front board. Head and heel bumped and lightly rubbed; corners minimally bumped; front bottom extremity bumped toward corner. Housed in a lightly spine faded and top edge bumped dustjacket. Interior very clean. Very good+/Very good.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$60.00

 
2000 IBC HANDBOOK
[IBC] No author given
Fire-and Life-Safety Provisions. Whittier, CA: International Conference of Building Officials, 2002. Preface by the publisher. Second printing. Copious b/w figures. xv, 360 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to size. Illustrative orange glossy paper covered boards. CD-ROM of complete handbook included with this edition. A nice copy. Near fine/No jacket issued. (Oversized - extra shipping charges apply)... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$75.00

 
2000 YEARS OF CHINESE CERAMICS
Reynolds, Valrae, et al
The Newark Museum Collection. Newark, NJ: Newark Museum Association, 1978. Numerous b/w and color photographic examples and one map. 71 pp. Softcover. Large 8vo size. White & gray illustrative pamphlet. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Pressure points lightly worn. Wraps lightly scuffed. Wraps, edges and pages lightly yellowed with minimal scattered foxing and staining extending only to preliminaries. Still quite good, text clean, binding tight. Very good-/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$9.50

 
20TH CENTURY JOURNEY
William L. Shirer
MEMOIR OF A LIFE AND THE TIMES : THE START: 1904 - 1930. NY: Simon & Schuster, ( 1976 ). Signed and inscribed by the author. Numerous b/w photographs. Illustrated by Numerous b/w photographs. 510 pp. Hardcover. 8vo size. Dark blue cloth. Covers shop worn and drab; light foxing of page edges; dj heavily chipped along folds. Otherwise quite good. Very good-/Good+.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$50.00

 
20TH CENTURY DRAWINGS
[Yale University Art Gallery] [No author stated]
An Exhibition. New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Art Gallery, . Copious b/w illustrations. 14 pp. loose_leaf. 4to size. Off white paper . Portfolio of images from the exhibition. Pages in excellent condition; gray paper wrap toned to edges and slightly edge worn; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$15.00

 
20TH-CENTURY MEXICAN ART: THE POLLAK COLLECTION
Naples Museum of Art
( Naples, FL ): Naples Museum of Art, ( 2007 ). Copious full color illustrations. 175 pp. Hardcover. Folio size. Beige cloth. nice, fresh copy in like d.j. Very good+/Very good+. (Oversized - extra shipping charges apply)... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$45.00

 
22. / 23. OKTOBER 1940 DEPORTATION MANNHEIMER JUDEN NACH GURS
Arbeitsgruppe Stadtgeschichte der Gewerkschaft Erziehung und Wissenschaft Kreis Mannheim (Volker Keller, David Kessler, Peter Schmid, Elke Walterscheidt-Wagner)
Schule in Mannheim 2; Eine Schriftenreihe des Schulverwaltungsamts der Stadt Mannheim mit Anregungen, Vorschlagen und Projekten fur Schule und Unterricht. (Mannheim: Stadt Mannheim), 1990. Numerous b/w photographs. 64 pp. Text in German. Softcover. Small 4to size. White illustrative paper wrappers. Mild bumping and rubbing to extremities. Corners slightly splayed. Else quite good; clean, tight, and bright. Very good/No dust jacket. Includes an address listing of Jews deported from Mannheim. (Ov... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$150.00

 
245. AUKTION: WERTVOLLE BUCHER - MANUSKRIPTE - AUTOGRAPHEN
Ketterer Kunst
To accompany an auction on the 22nd and 23rd of May, 2000. Hamburg: Ketterer Kunst, 2000. 64 full color and b/w plates. Unpaginated. Text in German. Softcover. Small 4to size. Black paper wrappers. Small tear to heel; covers very lightly creased. Interior and exterior clean and bright. Very good/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
27 CHICAGO DESIGNERS
[Beck] No author given
1973, Volume 30. (Chicago, IL: Np, Bruce Beck, chairman for 27 Chicago Designers, 1973). Fully illustrated in b/w and color with different graphic mediums. Unpaginated. Softcover. Oblong 8vo size. White paper wrappers. Head, heel and corners lightly bumped. Wrap edges mildly rubbed. Wrappers minimally scuffed and soiled. Interior mildly yellowed with minimal scattered fingerprint staining. Overall quite good. Binding tight, interior relatively clean and bright. Very good/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$55.00

 
27 CHICAGO DESIGNERS
[Perman] No author given
1979, Volume 33. (Chicago, IL: Np, Norman Perman chairman for 27 Chicago Designers, 1979). Fully illustrated in b/w and color with different graphic mediums. Unpaginated. Softcover. Oblong 8vo size. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Head and heel starting to wear. Corners mildly splayed. Wrapper edges moderately rubbed. Wrappers lightly scuffed with 1” x 2” half moon shaped surface tear and scar near top edge of rear wrap. Edges and pages mildly yellowed with few, faint scattered stains. Otherwi... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$45.00

 
290 AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO [290 POSTERS OF PABLO PICASSO]
[Picasso] Christophe Czwiklizter
Paris: Christophe Czwiklizter, 1968. Numerous b/w illustrations. 304 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Beige cloth. Top of board edges light;y foxed; corners lightly worn; former owner’s notation to front free endpaper. Dustjacket moderately edgeworn, with small chips to had and heel, and small closed tears to bottom of rear panel. Interior clean. Very good/Very good.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$140.00

 
290 AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO
[Picasso] Czwiklitzer, Christophe
Paris: Librarie Fischbacher, 1968. Numerous b/w illustrations; additionally, some in color. 304 pp. Text in French. Hardcover. 4to. Beige cloth. Head, heel and corners bumped. Dustjacket moderately edge worn. Interior clean and tight. Very good+/Very good+.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$85.00

 
2G: INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURE REVIEW [NO. 3, 1997]
Gili, Monica, editor
Landscape Architecture: Strategies for the Construction of Landscape. Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1997. Numerous b/w and full color photographs and illustrations. 143 pp. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative stiff wrappers. Heel lightly bumped; corners lightly rubbed; wraps minimally soiled. Interior very clean. Very good/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$40.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)