Titles starting with 2 from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with 2) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
200000000000000001 SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL
.......: Sundance Institute. G/--. 2001. ........ Paperback. Sm 4to., 312 pp., edges rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
20TH CENTURY BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTING a treatise on the principles of accounting and bookkeeping practice applied by
Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Publishing. Good plus condition-paper yellowed, pencil notes on endpaper/--. (1925). Later Printing. 8vo., 384 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
21 Variations on a Theme
New York, NY: Greenberg. G/--. (1953). ........ Cloth. Possibly signed. . 8vo., 436 pp., Bumped, slightly yellowed, endpaper tear. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
21st Publisher of Fine Art Photography Books
South Dennis, MA: 21st. VG/--. (2005). Limited Editio. Cloth. No. 1536 of 3000 copies . Oblong 8vo., 48 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
220 YEARS... A History of the Catholic Community of the Frederick Valley
Frederick, MD: ***** Self Published *****. VG/VG. (c1977). 2nd. Edition. Cloth. 4to., 102 pp., shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
22ND ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF RAILROAD COMMISSIONERS OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK 1904 (2 vols.)
Albany, NY: Brandow Printing Co.. Good plus condition-paper yellowed, map pocket torn/--. 1905. 8vo., 698, 1484 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00
23 POLISH POSTERS
Warszawa, Poland: Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza. VG/--. ca1978. ........ Folder. 19" x 13", 23 poster . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
24 POLISH POSTERS
No Printing Location Given: Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza. G/--. ca1975. Folder. 19" x 13", 24 posters, lacks information pag . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
24 X 12 MANUSCRIPTS & BOOKS
New York, NY: H.P. Kraus. Good plus condition: cover slightly worn./--. ...... 8vo., 196 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
250 MEATLESS MENUS AND RECIPES
New York, NY: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. (1910). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 183pp., (28pp.), Binding and top edges of text waterstained . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
26 LETTERS
New York, NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. G/--. ........ ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 11th Printing, (1967) . 8vo., 262 pp., cover faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.50
28 POEMS
.......: Sumac Press. G/--. 1966. ........ Wraps. Robert Bly, John Logan, R. R. Cuscaden, Felix Pollak, Christopher Levenson, Peter Clothier, John Stevens Wade, George Chambers, Glover Davis, Ellen Voight, Katherine Spoerl, Norman H. Hoegberg, Dave kelly, James Stephens, John Judson . 8vo., unpaginated, pencilling on cover, minor foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
2ND ANNUAL DESIGN COMPETITION ... MASTIC TILE DIVISION, THE RUBEROID CO
New York, NY: Self. G/--. ca. 1959. ........ Wraps. 4to., 45 pp., light scratches on cover, small stains, yellowed along edges, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)Signed (1)

