Titles starting with 2 from Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with 2) [X] Bookseller : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
200 Years of Australian Painting
Sydney: Bay Books, 1971. First edition. Cloth. A very good+ copy with gift inscription in a very good dust jacket with sunned spine. 4to. Illus. with color photos. Fascinating variety of paintings, with very good quality color reproduction. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
200 Years Of Printmaking In America. March 7 - April 20, 1996
New York: Department Of American Prints, Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1996. First edition. Stiff paper wrappers. A fine copy. Pamphlet. Illus. with 1 full page and 8 half page color plates. Eight panel fold out for exhibition held at Hirschl & Adler Galleries, March 7 -April 20, 1996. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
20th Century China
New York: Columbia Univ. Press, 1978. Third edition. Cloth. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. 8vo. Illus. with 26 b/w photos and 6 maps. Inscribed by the author. Additions since the second edition include End of the Maoist Era and Post-Mao China. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
24 Hours in Cyberspace: Paintings on the Wall of the Digital Cave
n.p.: Que Macmillan, 1996. First edition. Cloth. Fine (as new) in fine dj. 4to. Illus. with color photos. Includes Mac/Windows compatible CD-ROM. "A digital time capsule of life in cyberspace, captured by 150 photographers on one day, February 8, 1996". There was a rather rancorous falling-out over the production of this and a competing book in the "Day In the Life" series. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00
275th Anniversary. Harwich, Massachusetts. A Sketch of the Years 1694-1969, in Text and Pictures
Harwich: 1969. First edition. #56 of 300 copies. Cream-colored stapled paper wrappers. Very good+ with light soiling to wrappers and inscription and partial genealogy of a leading citizen on copyright page and tissue. 9.75 x 6.75 inches. Illus. with 7 drawings, 46 photos, 2 facsimiles, and 1 two page map. Includes facsimiles of original charter and purchase contract of land from Indians. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$40.00
28. Auktion. Asiatische Kunst. Inrô, Netsuke und Kagamibuta aus dem Nachlass eines deutschen Sammlers, Lacke aus einer alten europäischen Sammlung. 30 November und 1 Dezember, 1984
Köhn: Kunsthandel Klefisch GMBH, 1984. First edition. Paper wrappers. A very good copy. Sq. 8vo. 2 color plates with 24 illustrations + 42 b/w plates with 210 illustrations. 884 items described including 225 Netsuke, 55 lacquers, 45 Inro, and more. Nearly a third of the lots illustrated. Plus small illustrated brochure. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00
28e Oude Kunst-en Antiekbeurs der Vereeniging van Handelaren in Oude Kunst in Nederland
Delft: Museum 'Het Prinsenhof', 1976. First edition. Paper wrappers. Pencil notations on last blank else near fine. 8vo. Illus. with color & b/w photos. Catalogue of the 28th Netherlands Art & Antique Dealer's Fair at the Museum in Delft. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

