Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 2 from Books Tell You Why

Bookseller inventory : Books Tell You Why (titles starting with 2) [X]  Bookseller : Books Tell You Why [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
20 Fragments Of A Ravenous Youth - 1st English Edition/1st Printing
Guo, Xiaolu
20 Fragments Of A Ravenous Youth  - 1st English Edition/1st Printing
London: Chatto & Windus. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0701181559 . A stunning First UK Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED and dated "14 Jan 08" by author Xiaolu Guo directly on the title page; Twenty vignettes tell the coming-of-age story of 21-year-old Fenfang Wang who at 17 left her small rural village for Beijing in hopes of a fresh start. She finds work as a film extra and later asp... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$90.00

 
20 Poems - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Tranströmer, Tomas
Madison, MN: Seventies Press. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1970. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in lightly sunned dust-jacket, little chipping to spine, easily Very Good+ ; The first English publication of collected poems of the 2011 winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature, considered one of the best of his generation in Europe. Translated by Robert Bly . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$500.00

 
200 Years Of American Sculpture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Armstrong, Tom, Wayne Craven, Norman Deder, Barbara Haskell, Rosalind E. Krauss, Daniel Robbins, and Marcia Tucker
New York: David R. Godine. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0879231858 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number. Laid in business card of publisher's president David Godine and presentation card ; ; B & W and Color Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
2010: Odyssey Two - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Clarke, Arthur C
2010: Odyssey Two  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345303059 . A First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, minute smudge to board in alike dust-jacket; Clarke's sequel to the famous science fiction best-seller of the 1960s: "2001: A Space Odyssey" . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price And Identification Guide - 1st Printing
Lee, Thomas
20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price And Identification Guide  -  1st Printing
Rockville, MD: The Book Emporium Press. As New; Signed by Author. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0965342980 . An unread First Printing copy of the 2008 Edition in As New condition, SIGNED by author Thomas Lee directly on the title page; The essential identification and pricing guide for collectors of modern first editions. Includes the Medieval Whodunits and Other Historical Mysteries price and identification guide . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
23 Shades of Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Wishnia, K. j. a
23 Shades of Black  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
East Setauket, NY: The Imaginary Press. Near Fine; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0965681416 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread condition with small, light waterspots on fore-edge, else Fine. SIGNED by author K. J. A. Wishnia directly on the title page; Filomena Buscarsela Mystery . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The 27*Ingredient Chili Con Carne Murders - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Pickard, Nancy
The 27*Ingredient Chili Con Carne Murders  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385302274 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, dated Jan 13 1993, and inscribed by author Nancy Pickard directly on the title page; An Eugenia Potter Mystery . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
2nd Culprit: An Annual of Crime Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cody, Liza and Michael A. Lewin, Editors
2nd Culprit: An Annual of Crime Stories  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Chatto & Windus. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0701159235 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (4)
With photos (6)