Titles starting with 2 from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.
Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with 2) [X] Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
2 By Bukowski
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Fine first edition of this poetry chapbook containing two poems: Family, Family and A Little Atomic Bomb. One of 99 numbered and SIGNED copies. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,500.00
200,000 Feet The Edge of the World
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition of the author and film director's first book. An unusual story about a group of people deliberately and willingly marooned on an isolated island. A very good copy in brown cloth. Slight lean to spine and geneal light wear, but a very clean copy overall. The scarce dustwrapper is present. $3.50 price to lower front flap. Some chips, creasing and wear particularly to lower front panel, but a solid example nonethel... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$500.00
2001 A Space Odyssey
New York: New American Library, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. First American edition of the classic novel based on a screenplay by Stanley Kubrik and Clarke. First printing stated. $4.95 on jacket flap. Perhaps the finest copy of both book and jacket we have ever seen. They don't come any nicer. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,750.00
21 And Over
Fallon: Duck Down Press, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition. Very good in decorated stapled wrappers with illustrations by Jim McCormick. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
24 Heures Impressions of the Le Mans Race
No Place: Otis Elevator Company, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Oblong decorated boards. Issued without dustwrapper. Text in English by Labro. Brilliant color photographs of life in and around the Le Mans race. Binding a little stressed, else a very good clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
A 24-Page Illustration Book
New York: John Luke Associates, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition. A very good softbound volume featuring work of 24 graphic designers including Paul Rand. Erratum and Apology Card tipped in. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
26 Paintings
Brooklyn: Hanging Loose Press, 1982. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. First edition in oblong bound wrappers. Introduction by Ronnie H. Cohen. A near fine copy. INSCRIBED by the artist on the title page. An uncommon signature. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
27 Lithographs
France: Maeght Editeur, 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. First edition of this catalog for a Kelly show at Galerie Adrien Maeght. Fine in bound wrappers. INSCRIBED by Kelly "To Anne Feinberg" on the title page. A scarce book made moreso by the artist's inscription. Kelly's first print exhibition. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$500.00
29 Mini-Essays
Calais, VT: Z Press, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Number 30 of only 50 special copies SIGNED by Brainard out of a total edition of 500 copies. Fine in small oblong wrappers. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
2X
4to. Two long prose pieces by Abbott and Sowl along with a poem by Tom Clark. Very good condition in decorated side-stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (4)

