Titles starting with 3 from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with 3) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 20
1
2
Page:
3 Self-Taught Pennsylvania Artists: Hicks, Kane, Pippin
Pittsburgh, PA: Carnegie Institute Press. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback quarto with paper wraps; art exhibition catalog, illustrated with b&w plates; 121 pp. Very Good copy; light wear and soiling; slight discoloration and few scratches to covers; spine slightly cocked; hinges good; clean, unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
3 Volumes: The Roosevelt Letters, 1887-1904; 1905-1928; 1929-1945
London: Harrap. 1949. 3 volumes, all first English editions published between 1949-1952. Fine in near fine slightly dusty jackets. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
30 Days of Fashion - A Collector's Portfolio By Peter Lindbergh
New York: Hearst Communications Inc.. 2007. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Original Wraps. A supplement included with issues of CosmoGIRL, Cosmopolitan, Esquire, Harper's BAZAAR, Marie Claire, O, Seventeen, and Town & Country. Contains 24 photos by Lindbergh. Very good, light shelfwear, soiling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The 30's and After: Poetry, Politics, People, 1930's-1970's
NY: Random House, c. 1978.. First edition. Fine condition in very good dust jacket with some uneven sun fading. A poet's firsthand account of many of the greatest poets and writers of the mid-twentieth century, as well as the ma jor political events of this era. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
31st Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology: 1909-1910
Washington: Government. 1916. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover first edition in original cloth. Very good copy. No dustjacket. Book shows some aging and basement wear, including some discoloration and staining to front and back covers, as well as book's spine, and wear to corners. Overall, though, a nice, tight, clean copy of book, sans original owner's ownership card pasted in front cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
31st Design Automation Conference Proceedings, 1994; San Diego Convention Center, San Diego, CA, June 6-10, 1994
NYNY: Association for Computing Machinery, 1994. Fine. Quarto, hardbound, 739 pp., clean unmarked text, fine copy. Binding is Hard Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
329 The 1965 Yearbook of Harvard and Radcliffe
Cambridge, Mass.: Harvard Yearbook Publications. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition with slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped and there is edgewear. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. This is a School year book with student photographs throughout and also has the usual student signatures & comments in pen & pencil throughout. Pages: 286 Royal Octavo (10.75" x 8.5&qu... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
The 32nd Infantry Division in World War II
Wisconsin: The Thirty-Second Infantry Division History Commission,. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, 1955, hardcover, octavo, 416pp., illustrated. Very good in like dustjacket. Mild soiling and shelfwear. Tape repairs to dj, chipping, soiling. Interior very clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$53.00
34 Annual of Advertising, Editorial Art and Design 1955
New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy. 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Art Directors Club Annual. Hardcover. c.1955. 4to. 422pp. Profusely illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Mild shelfwear, spine slightly cocked. Some wear to dustjacket, rubbing, loss to crown of spine. Heavy soiling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
35th Design Automation Conference Proceedings, 1998; Moscone Center, San Francisco, CA, June 15-19, 1998
NYNY: Association for Computing Machinery. Near Fine. Quarto, hardbound, 820 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy. Binding is Hard Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
36 Years of Bridges
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Tango Intl. 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine. Lime colored cloth hard back with glossy, illustrated jacket. Jacket has some very light wear to corners and spine ends. Otherwise, book is NF, clean, unmarked, and showing little signs of handling. Color illustrations abound. 160 pp. Large Quarto. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
36th Annual Policemen's Ball - St. Michael's Auditorium - Butler, PA - Saturday May 2, 1970
Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Program to Policemen's Ball. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The 36th Biennial Exhibition of Contemporary American Painting: Willem De Kooning, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Rauschenberg
Washingon: Corcoran Gallery of Art. 1979. Paperback. Near Fine. 55 pp. Limited of 3000. 26 color plates. Softcover. A near fine copy. Minimal edgewear and soil of wraps. All text and images bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
37th Design Automation Conference, Proceedings 2000
New York The Association for Computing MacHinery 2000.. 4to, 819 pp., illustrated. VG hardback copy. Proceedings of the 37th Design Automation Conference at the Los Angeles Convention Center, June 5- 9, 2000. A nice tight copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
3-D Star Pin-Ups, February 1953
1953.. Magazine with color covers, lightest edgwear, included are the 3-d glasses. Jane Powell is on the front, Marilyn Monroe is on the back, "Star of 20th Century's 'River of No Return'". FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
3D Structures from Images - SMILE 2000 Second European Workshop on 3d Structure from Multiple Images of Large-Scale Environments, Dublin, Ireland, July 1-2, 2000 Revised Papers
Berlin: Springer Verlag. 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. 241 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy: covers show slight wear. Insides are Fine; bright and unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.50
The 3c Stamp of The United States: 1851-1857 Issue
Springfield, MA: Tatham Stamp & Coin Company. 1942. Hardcover. Near Fine. Published in 1942. Very rare in dust jacket. Near Fine Hard back book with a Near Fine Dust Jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Strong, tight spine. DJ shows minor soiling, with slight discoloration to spine. 374 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
3d Division of Operations in the World War
Washington D.C.: United States Government Printing Office. 1944. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover/Stiff Wraps. Leatherette portfolio containing all 6 fold-out maps in lefthand pocket. 123pp. of text. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, light general soiling, darkening to the edges of the pages. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.00
3rd (Third) International Symposium on Wearable Computers: 18-19, October, 1999, San Francisco, California: Digest of Papers
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society Press. 1999. Paperback. Fine. 208 pp. Softcover. Fine copy; all contents tight, bright and clean. Unmarked text. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
3rd (Third) International Symposium on Wearable Computers: 18-19, October, 1999, San Francisco, California: Digest of Papers
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society Press. 1999. Paperback. Fine. 208 pp. Softcover. Fine copy; all contents tight, bright and clean. Unmarked text. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (11)

