Titles starting with 3 from William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller inventory : William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with 3) [X] Bookseller : William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
3 BEAT POETS: GREGORY CORSO ALLEN GINSBERG LAWRENCE FERLINGHETTI AN EXHIBITION OF BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS LARGELY FROM THE HARRIS COLLECTION
[Providence]: Brown University Library, November 1961.. [4]pp. Quarto. Stapled mimeographed typescript. The first exhibition devoted to the trio, curated by Roger Stoddard; Corso and Ferlinghetti loaned material for the occasion. Fine. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
3 POEMAS REVOLUCIONARIOS
Mexico City. 1935.. Octavo. Printed wrappers. Slight tanning, but a very nice copy. First edition of this early collection, dedicated to "los obreros y campesinos de mejico," and published in association with the "Liga de escritores y artistas revolucionarios." In later years, Bustos Cerecedo was associate editor of LETTRES DE AYER Y DE HOY. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
3¢ PULP
Vancouver, BC: Pulp Press, 15 March through 15 August 1973.. I:8,9,11,12,14 - 19. Ten issues. Folded, stiff card leaflets. Illustrated. Very good to fine. Edited collectively. A small representation of the life of the (then) bi-weekly periodical arm of the Pulp Press, now the Arsenal Pulp Press, printing poetry, prose, recipes and occasional commentary. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
3 STORIES OF PEACETIME. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY MATTHEW J. BRUCCOLI
Kingsport: Privately printed at the Kingsport Press, 1965.. Gilt cloth. One of 1250 copies for presentation to friends of the press. Illustrations by Mary Alice Bahler. Fine, without printed dust jacket, as issued. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
3 x 3
[Rocky Mount]: North Carolina Wesleyan College Press, [1989].. Pictorial wrappers. First edition, limited issue. One of fifty numbered copies signed by the authors, from a total edition of one thousand copies. Single crease in spine, wrappers lightly rubbed, else about fine. Publisher's promotional letter laid in, as well as a broadside printing of Metcalf's "North Carolina" (1/500). ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
30 A NOVEL
New York: Henry Holt, [1999].. Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. With publisher's publicity sheet laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
30 ANOS DE LABOR DEL POETA COLOMBIANO....1930 A 1960
[Mexico City: Editorial Cultura, 1961].. Thick octavo. Gilt tan cloth. First collected edition. One of four thousand copies. One lower corner bumped, else a near fine, unopened copy in a lightly soiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
37, AVENUE SAMSON, CIMITIÈRE MONTMARTRE [caption title]
[Lexington, KY]: King Library Press, 1985.. Folio broadside (51 x 33.4 cm). First edition. One of 150 numbered copies, signed by the author. About fine. CRANE A27.a1. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
39 POEMS
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers, 1959.. Cloth and boards. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Ink ownership inscription, else very good in sunned and edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)
With photos (1)

