Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 3 from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with 3) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

 
3 AMERICAN TANTRUMS
BROWNSTEIN, Michael
NY: Angel Hair Books, 1970.. First edition. 4to. Stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/750 copies Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
3 Backyard Dramas with Mamas
LOEWINSOHN, Ron
(np): Unicorn Press, (1967).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. The colophon calls for 400 copies, but appaarently most were destroyed. Printed on the occasion of Loewinsohn’s reading at the Unicorn Book Shop. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
3 Backyard Dramas with Mamas
LOEWINSOHN, Ron
(np): Unicorn Press, (1967).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 30 numbered copies SIGNED by Loewinsohn. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00

 
3 MEN ON HORSES
HOLLINGSHEAD, Rosemary
Vancouver: Pulp Press, 1973.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 71 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
3 Poems
[FOSTER, Don]. pseud. Saint-Eden, Denis
Cleveland: 7 flowers press,, 1967.. First edition.. 4to. [16 pp]. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers. Cover by t.l. kryss. One of 275 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
3 Red Stars
FLANIGAN, B.P.; Georgakas, Dan; Rubenstein, Lenny
NY: Smyrna Press, (1975).. First edition.. 56 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems, prose, and poems respectively. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
3 Short Pieces
ENGEL, David
Sacramento: Poetry Newsletter,, 1970.. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in stapled wrappers and near fine printed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
3 x 3
METCALF, Paul; DAWSON, Fielding; RUMAKER, Michael
Rocky Mount: North Carolina Wesleyan College Press, (1989).. First edition.. 69 pp. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
30 Pictures
BROWNSTEIN, Michael
Stinson Beach: Grape Press, (1972).. First edition.. [36 pp]. Fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 350 copies. Early book of poetry by this novelist and environmentalist, author of WORLD ON FIRE. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
30 Pieces of a Novel
DIXON, Stephen
NY: Holt, (1999).. First edition.. 672 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Dated (5.10.99) and INSCRIBED by Dixon. Promotional flyer laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
30 Poems
SCOFIELD, James
Austin: SRLR Press, (1998).. First edition.. 39 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
30 Satires
LAPHAM, Lewis
NY: New Press, (2003).. First edition.. 263 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
31 Erotic Concrete Sonatas for Samantha
PHILLIPS, Michael Joseph
Bloomington: Michael Joseph Phillips, (1979).. First edition.. 4to. [10 pp]. One old horiztontal fold (from original mailing) else very good plus in printed wrappers. A less-common Phillips title. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
31 New American Poets. Foreword by Denise Levertov
SCHREIBER, RON, editor
New York:Hill & Wang,, 1969.. 1st paperback edition.. Near fine in wraps. Simultanaeous paper edition, with Jack Anderson, John Haines, Jim Harrison, Dick Lourie, Marge Piercy, Keith Wilson, etc ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
31 New American Poets. Edited and with an Introduction by Ron Schreiber. Foreword by Denise Levertov
SCHREIBER, RON, editor
New York:Hill & Wang,, 1969.. 1st edition.. Very good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00

 
33. A Poem
FLETCHER, MARJORIE
Cambridge, MA:Alice James Books,, 1976.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Review copy with material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
33. A Poem
FLETCHER, MARJORIE
Cambridge, MA:Alice James Books,, 1976.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Review copy with slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
35
CLARK, Tom
Berkeley: Poltroon Press, 1976.. First edition. 12mo. Stapled wrappers. This copy is signed by Clark. Poltroon Modern Poets Volume 2. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
35
CLARK, Tom
Berkeley: Poltroon Press, 1976.. First edition. Square 12 mo. Illustrated wrappers with a lable pasted on [Cover by Clark]. Unpaginated. 1/27 lettered copies signed by Clark. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
36th Light Poem in the Memoriam Buster Keaton
MAC LOW, Jackson
London & NY: Permanent Press, (1975).. First edition.. [4 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 275 copies, issued as Number Five in the Permanent Press series on the occasion of Mac Low’s first English tour. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)