Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 3 from Royal Books, Inc.

Bookseller inventory : Royal Books, Inc. (titles starting with 3) [X]  Bookseller : Royal Books, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

 
3 By Irving: Setting Free the Bears, The Water-Method Man, The 158-Pound Marriage (Signed First Edition)
Irving, John
3 By Irving: Setting Free the Bears, The Water-Method Man, The 158-Pound Marriage (Signed First Edition)
New York: Random House, 1980. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A collection of Irving's first three novels. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
3 Plots for Asey Mayo (First Edition)
Taylor, Phoebe Atwood
3 Plots for Asey Mayo (First Edition)
New York: W.W. Norton, 1942. First Edition. First Edition. Fine in a strong Very Good plus, price-clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket is exceptionally bright for this title, with a few modest, neat cello tape reinforcements at the verso, and some tiny chips at the extremities. Collects three Asey Mayo mysteries previously published only in magazines. A bright, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$325.00

 
3 Spanish American Poets (First Edition)
Neruda, Pablo; Carlos Pellicer and Jorge Carrera Andrade; Lloyd Mallan, Mary and C. V. Vicker, and Joseph Leonard Grucci (translators)
3 Spanish American Poets (First Edition)
Albuquerque, NM: Sage Books / Swallow and Critchlow, 1942. First Edition. First Edition. About Near Fine in red saddle-stitched wrappers with black titles. Light rubbing overall, an a small letter "C" in blue pencil on the front wrapper, with none of the usual fading or separation of wrappers. Includes an early appearance in English by Pablo Neruda, and one of the first books issued by publisher Alan Swallow, who began Sage Books as a sophomore (1930s) at the University of Wyoming. An attractiv... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
30 Day Orgy (First Edition)
Powell, Donna
30 Day Orgy (First Edition)
Detroit, MI: Satan Press No. 115, 1965. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Light rubbing overall, light reader's creas in the spine. A very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
30: Pieces of a Novel (Signed First Edition)
Dixon, Stephen
New York: Henry Holt, 1999. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
31 Short Short Stories from Collier's (First Edition)
Anthology
31 Short Short Stories from Collier's (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B-249, 1959. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Some small bruises to the front panel near the top, light bruising to the spine, a few leaves creased. An attractive copy. One of few Beacon books with illustrations throughout. Cover art by Joan J. DeMario. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
361 (Signed First Edition)
Westlake, Donald E
361 (Signed First Edition)
New York: Random House, 1962. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very Good plus in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Light shelfwear at the extremities, faint foxing at the page fore-edges, and boards very slightly bowed, with an owner name on the front endpaper. Jacket is moderately rubbed overall, with brief chipping and creasing at the spine ends, and faint toning at the verso. A very presentable copy of Westlake's third hardcover mystery. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
39 Poems (Signed First Edition)
Ciardi, John
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, 1959. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Very Good plus in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket is lightly chipped with a few short closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
3-D Eye: The Posters, Prints and Paintings of Michael English, 1966-1979 (First Edition)
English, Michael
New York: Perigree Books / G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. First Edition. First Edition. Short quarto. Near Fine and unread in illustrated wrappers. Light toning and light rubbing overall. Collects some of the best work from the commercial artist. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (4)
With photos (6)