Titles starting with 3 from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 20 of 23
3 TOES
Albuquerque: The University of New Mexico Press. VG-. 1949. Hardcover. 8 1/4" x 6", pictorial boards, spine ends and corners slightly scuffed, otherwise this is a nice copy. About Very Good in a slightly toned dj with some scuffing to the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
THE $30,000 BEQUEST AND OTHER STORIES
New York and London: Harper & Brothers Publishers. VG. 1906. Hardcover. 1st Ed., 2nd Issue; Red boards, gilt stamping, spine is sunned, 522pp., previous owner signed, otherwise contents are clean and complete, very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
306TH ECHOES 1975-2000
The 306th Bombardment Group Association. VG. 2001. Paperback. Paperback, 1.75" thick, fine . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$225.00
31ST ANNUAL OF NATIONAL ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL ART
New York: The Art Directors Club. VG. 1952. Hardcover. 11 1/2" x 8", tan cloth with black and white stamping. Previous owner sticker on front paste-down, otherwise a Near Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$55.00
32 Votes before Breakfast Politics At the Grass Roots, As Seen in Short Stories
New York: Mcgraw-Hill. VG. 1974. Very Good in Very Good DJ 1st . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
32ND ANNUAL OF ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL ART
(New York): Farrar, Straus & Young, Inc.. VG. 1953. Hardcover. 11 1/2" x 8", white cloth with black printing, previous owner sticker on front paste-down, otherwise a Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
32nd Annual Of Advertising And Editorial Art
New York: Farrar Straus. VG. 1953. Fine in Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
34TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (H) 1941-1945
Paducah: Turner Company. F. 1988. Hardcover. Paducah, KY: Turner Publishing Co., (1988). 128 pages. Limited Edition of 1000 copies of which this copy is number 59. Blue imitation leather binding is tight and stamped in gilt. A fine copy of this rare group year book. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$150.00
35, 000 Miles of Prohibition A Study of North American Prohibition
Melbourne, Australia: Victorian Anti Liquor League. VG. 1920. 12mo, cloth. Rubbed corners, light soil. Complete. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
35. AUKTION MODERNE KUNST 20. UND 21. MAI 1960
VG. Prinzenbau am Schillerplatz: Roman Norbert Ketterer, 1960. 244 page softbound exhibition catalog. Contents are very clean and bright. Pictorial paper wrappers are fresh and unmarked. A near fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
THE 357TH OVER EUROPE THE 357TH FIGHTER GROUP IN WORLD WAR II
St. Paul, MN: Phalanx Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. St. Paul, MN: Phalanx Publishing Co., (1994). Paperback, 160pp.,illustrated with photographs and drawings (black and white, a few color). a Fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
THE 357TH OVER EUROPE
St. Paul, MN.: Phalanx Publishing Co.. VG. 1994. Hardcover. Previous owner bookplate, 160pp., oversized blue boards, gilt stamping to spine, near fine in a near fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$100.00
359TH FIGHTER GROUP, 448TH AIR SERVICE GROUP
Nashville, TN: The Battery Press. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. Modern reprint. Yellow pictorial softcovers, 67 pages, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
35mm. Photography with an Exakta
London: The Fountain Press. VG. 1952. Third Printing. Squarish 8vo, wine cloth. Good, in a chipped and torn DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
37 USS PRINCETON FAR EASTERN CRUISE 1956
Tokyo: Daito Art Printing Company Ltd.. VG. N.D.. Hardcover. 10 x 11" oblong pictorial cloth; pages are not numbered but the book is complete (aprox. 200pp.) and in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
37th Annual Report of the Chief Inspector of Mines to the Governor of the State of Ohio for the Year Ending, 1911
Springfield, OH: No Publisher. VG. 1912. Hardcover. ex-lib VG . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$100.00
388TH ANTHOLOGY VOL. II TALES OF THE 388TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (H) 1942-45
Lincoln: Writers Club Press. VG. 2001. Paperback. 335 pages, paperback, very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00
388TH ANTHOLOGY VOL. I: TALES OF THE 338TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (H) 1942-45
Lincoln, NE: Writers Club Press. VG. 2001. Paperback. 331pp., Paperback, about Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
The 390th Bomb Group Anthology, Vol. I
Tucson: 390th Memorial Museum. F. 1983. Hardcover. Tucson: 390th Memorial Museum, 1983. # 261 of 500 Deluxe copies, signed by Col. Joseph A. Moller. Fine in nice pictorial dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)

