Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 3 from Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)

Bookseller inventory : Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (titles starting with 3) [X]  Bookseller : Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) [X]

Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

 
3,000 Years of Hebrew Literature: From the Earliest Time through the 20th Century. Signed by the author
Kravitz, Nathaniel
Chicago: Swallow Press, 1972 xviii, 586 pages of text including an index and a bibliography. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. This book appears to be in a deluxe style binding of red hardcover cloth, with matching slipcase. Signed by the author on the title page with no further inscription. Previous owner's name neatly stamped in gilt on front cover.. Signed. First edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
30 MILES NORTH. A History of Lake Forest College, Its Town, and Its City of Chicago. Signed by the authors
Schulze, Franz; Rosemary Cowler; Arthur H. Miller
Lake Forest, IL: Lake Forest College/University of Chicago Press, 2000 236 pages including an index. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Inscribed by two authors on front endpaper, Schulze and Miller. Contains over 290 illustrations, many never before published, including maps, portraits, memorabilia, cartoons, photographs, ephemera, etc. 5000 copies were published.. Signed. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition/Near fi... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
3000 miles of scenery condensed. The beauty spots of Colorado
Colorado Springs & Cripple Creek District Railway
3000 miles of scenery condensed.  The beauty spots of Colorado
Colorado Springs, CO: Colorado Springs & Cripple Creek District Railway Railroads; guide book; 24p.; 9cm; paper wrappers; illus. from photographs. No date of publication listed.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
THE 351st INFANTRY REGIMENT. A Pictorial Review in Trieste 1953
Stratham, Harlan R. Colonel (Commanding Officer) and Charles J. Snopek (editor)
THE 351st INFANTRY REGIMENT. A Pictorial Review in Trieste 1953
Trieste: David Waddington Publications, 1953 Approximately 108 un-numbered pages. Blue hardcover cloth binding with gilt spine and front cover lettering and decoration; minimal shelfwear. No dustjacket. Illustrated with hundreds of black & white photographs. In 1947, this Regiment was sent to Trieste, where they were to comprise the main portion of the American garrison in the then-proposed Free Territory of Trieste. World War II.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ condition. Oblong octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00


Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)