Titles starting with 3 from Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (titles starting with 3) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
3 Backyard Dramas With Mamas
np: Unicorn Press, 1976. First edition. Softcover. One of 400 copies published on the occasion of a reading at the Unicorn Book Shop. Reportedly some of the print run might have been destroyed. A fine copy in string tied wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
3 Humanscapes: Visions from The West Coast
Tokyo, Japan: Tama Art University Museum, 2006. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 13 through October 22. Text in English and Japanese. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrappers in a very good plus copy with some slight waviness to the top of the front panel. An attractive catalog. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
3 Lives
New York: The Modern Library, 1933. First edition thus. Hardcover. First Modern Library edition. A clean about near fine copy with a slight slant to the binding in an about good dust jacket that has a large chip from the base of the spine, considerable splitting to the spine and rear panel juncture as well as some other edge chips and tears. Still, a presentable copy in the uncommon dust jacket. The verso of the jacket lists 225 titles. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
30 Days In Sydney (Signed Advanced Excerpt)
New York: Bloomsbury, 2001. First edition. Softcover. An advanced extract comprised of three chapters from the book of the same name. A clean very near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. Signed by Carey. Uncommon in this format. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
33 Still Lives
New York: teNeues Publishing, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Essay by Ulf Poschardt. A collection of 33 color images of movie and rock stars. A fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket with a tear and crease at the base of the rear panel and a small closed gouge near the base of the spine. Still, a very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)
With photos (4)

