Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 3 from Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with 3) [X]  Bookseller : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

 
3 Self-Taught Pennsylvania Artists: Hicks, Kane, Pippin
Carnegie Institute
Pittsburgh: Carnegie Institute, 1967. First edition. Paper wrappers. Call number on spine else a very good clean ex-art gallery copy. Illus. with 10 color & 111 b/w reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
30,000 Miles in Mexico. Adventures of Two Women and a PickUp-Camper in Twenty-Eight Mexican States
Murbarger, Nell
30,000 Miles in Mexico. Adventures of Two Women and a PickUp-Camper in Twenty-Eight Mexican States
Palm Desert: Desert Magazine Press, (1961). First edition. Cloth with map endpapers. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 8vo. Illus. with 29 b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
30 Internaional Congress of Human Sciences in Asia and North Africa. 30 Congreso Internacional de Ciencias Humanas en Asia y Africa del Norte [Six Volumes]
International Congress of Human Sciences in Asia and North Africa
Mexico: n.p., 1976. First edition. Paper wrappers. Near fine copies with only a little rubbing at the corners. 8vo. In Spanish, English, or French. Includes Seminars volume plus 5 of 7 Abstracts volumes: 3. South Asia; Asia del sur.-4. SouthEast Asia Sudeste Asiatico.-5. China. Chine-6. Japan and Korea Japon y Corea.-7. Interarea. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
300 Pillars of Wisdom. Milestones & Source Books in the History of Sciences & Technology. Catalogue 300
Interlibrum Buchantiquariat
Vaduz: Interlibrum Buchantiquariat, n.d. First edition. Paper wrappers. A very good copy with light soiling on the wrappers. 8vo. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 300 items described. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
365: AIGA Year in Design 21
Codrington, Andrea, et al
New York: American Institute of Graphic Arts, (2001). First printing. Cloth. A fine copy. 4to. Illus. with hundreds of color and b/w reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
365: AIGA Year in Design 22
Codrington, Andrea, et al
New York: American Institute of Graphic Arts, (2002). First printing. Cloth. A very near fine copy. Sm. 4to. Illus. with hundreds of color and b/w reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (1)