Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 3 from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with 3) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

 
'3,000 Dreams Explained'
LITTLE, Carl
'3,000 Dreams Explained'
(Troy, Maine: Nightshade Press. 1992). First. First edition. Stamp on front cover, otherwise a fine copy, in wrappers as issued. Inscribed by the editor, Carolyn Page, and the book designer, Roy Zarucchi, on a preliminary page: "1-17-92, A gift to a wonderful poet and a thoroughly good friend. Carolyn, Roy". Accompanied by a poem card with a poem from the book ("The Clearing"). . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
3 American Tantrums
BROWNSTEIN, Michael
3 American Tantrums
New York: Angel Hair Books. (1970). First. First edition. Quarto. Stiff stapled wrappers. Rubbed with wear along the spine and extremities, very good or better. Limited to 750 copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
3 Beat Poets
GINSBERG, Allen, Gregory Corso, and Lawrence Ferlinghetti
3 Beat Poets
[Providenc, Rhode Island]: Brown University. 1962. Exhibition program. Quarto. Three blue sheets stapled in one corner. The lightest bit of wear to some corners, near fine plus. The exhibition program for the first major exhibition of beat poetry held at the John Hay Library at Brown University in 1962 featuring Gregory Corso, Allen Ginsberg and Lawrence Ferlinghetti. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
3 Blind Mice
SEIFERT, Adele
3 Blind Mice
New York: William Morrow and Company. 1942. First. First edition. Quarto. 271pp. Else fine with slightly sunned spine. Inscribed by Seifert to the family of her sister, the prolific author Elizabeth Seifert. A scarce mystery with a wonderful association. OCLC locates no copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$1,250.00

 
3 Day Fox: A Tattoo
DUNN, Katherine
3 Day Fox: A Tattoo
[No place]: Katherine Dunn. 1979. First. First edition. Offsetting to the wrappers, about very good in stapled wrappers. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
3 Day Fox: A Tatto
DUNN, Katherine
3 Day Fox: A Tatto
1979. First. First edition. Fine in stapled wrappers. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
3 Hispanic-American Masters
SURO, Dario, Roberto Estopinan, Juan Sanchez
3 Hispanic-American Masters
Montclair, N.J: Montclair Art Museum. (1992). First. First edition. Wrappers. Black & white and color illustrations. Text in English and Spanish by Alejandro Anreus. Fine. Catalog of the exhibition held at the Montclair Art Museum and the Noyes Museum in New Jersey. From the Library of the artists Ben Shahn and Bernarda Bryson Shahn, with an estate label designed by their son, Jonathan Shahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
3 Lives for Mississippi
HUIE, William Bradford
3 Lives for Mississippi
New York: WCC Books. 1965. First. First edition. Fine in very good, edgeworn dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
3 Plays
CROWLEY, Mart
3 Plays
Los Angeles: Alyson Publications. (1996). First. First edition. Paperback original. Dampstaining on the foredge and edgewear else very good. Signed by the author. The Boys in the Band, A Breeze From the Gulf, For Reasons That Remain Unclear. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
3 Poems
SHERMAN, Lonnie
3 Poems
(Pittsburgh, PA: Lilliput Review. 2000). First. First edition. Duodecimo, printed self-wrappers. Fine copy. Lilliput Review #114. Only one copy listed on OCLC. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
3 To The Highest Power: 'The Lost City of Mars', 'One Foot and the Grave', 'The Marginal Man'
BRADBURY, Ray, Theodore STURGEON, Chad OLIVER
3 To The Highest Power: 'The Lost City of Mars', 'One Foot and the Grave', 'The Marginal Man'
(New York): Avon. (1968). First. First Avon printing. Edited by William F. Nolan. Fine in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
3 X 3
METCALF, Paul and Fielding DAWSON and Michael RUMAKER
3 X 3
(Rocky Mount, North Carolina: North Carolina Wesleyan College Press. (1989). First. First edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Number 46 of 50 copies numbered and Signed by the three authors. Includes a Paul Metcalf broadside Signed by him. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
3 X 3
METCALF, Paul and Fielding DAWSON and Michael RUMAKER
3 X 3
(Rocky Mount, North Carolina: North Carolina Wesleyan College Press. (1989). First. First edition. Wrappers. Near fine with some edgewear. Number 45 of 50 copies numbered and Signed by the three authors. Includes a Paul Metcalf broadside Signed by him. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
3 or 4 Poems about the Sea
LAX, Robert
3 or 4 Poems about the Sea
New York: Journeyman. 1966. First. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated by Emil Antonucci. Pictorial wrappers. Slight age-toning, near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
The $30,000 Bequest and Other Stories
TWAIN, Mark
The $30,000 Bequest and Other Stories
New York: Harper and Brothers. 1906. First. First thus edition. Very good with spine lightly faded, cloth cover lightly soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
30,000 on the Hoof
GREY, Zane
30,000 on the Hoof
New York: Harper and Brothers. (1940). First. First edition. Light stain to the bottom corner of the boards, and a little bit on the pages, else a very good copy in very good dustwrapper with the stain visible at the bottom of the flaps. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
The $30 Billion Negro
GIBSON, D. Parke
The $30 Billion Negro
(New York): Macmillan. (1969). First. First edition. Black author and editor's bookplate and a little fading to the edges of the cloth, a very good copy in very good dustwrapper with parallel tears at the top edges of the front panel. Black consultant's blueprint to attract the $30 billion then spent annually by African-Americans. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Photographie 1959-1988 / / 30 Years "Kulturpreis" German Photographic Society 1959-1988
30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Photographie 1959-1988 / / 30 Years "Kulturpreis" German Photographic Society 1959-1988
Koln: Photokina. 1988. First. First edition. Corners a bit bumped, else near fine without dustwrapper. Text in German and English. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
"30" Manhattan East
WAUGH, Hillary
"30" Manhattan East
London: Victor Gollancz. 1969. First British edition. Fine with small bookseller label on front pastedown in very good plus, lightly soiled, price-clipped dustwrapper. A suspenseful police investigation. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
30 Poesie
CUMMINGS, E.E
30 Poesie
Milan: All'Insegna De Pesce D'Oro. 1961. First. First edition. Fine in self-wrappers with fine wraparound band, and near fine unprinted acetate dustwrapper. One of 100 numbered copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (7)
With photos (57)