Titles starting with 4 from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with 4) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
4. Documenta - Internationale Ausstellung, 2 Volumes (Katalog 1 & 2)
Kassel: Druck. 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. 2 vols. 328 and 160 pp. Hardcover, illustrated, German text w/ some English. Very Good copies; no dust jackets. Boards lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Page outsides have faded slightly, due to age, but contents have remained bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
40 Contemporary Swiss Composers / 40 Compositores Suizos Contemporaneos
Switzerland: Bodensee-Verlag Amriswil. 1956. Paperback. Very Good. Published in 1956 by Bodensee-Verlag Amriswil. Very good+ soft back book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Wraps beginning to lightly tan, elsefine. 222 pp. Nice copy. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
400 Years in the History of Watchmaking, 1525-1925; The Higbee Company
NY: United States Time Corporation. 1925. Paperback. Very Good. Little pamphlet (7 x 5 inches) 23 pp., many illustrations. VG with light general soil to covers. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
44th Biennial Exhibition of Contemporary American Painting: The Corcoran Gallery of Art
Washington, D. C: The Corcoran Gallery of Art. 1995. Edition Not Stated. Paperback. Near Fine. NF Condition Softcover: Slightest wear & soil to cover. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Pages: 120. Imperial Octovo . FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
4696/1998 : Contemporary Art from China
Vancouver, BC, Canada: Art Beatus Gallery. 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. 46 pp. Softcover, Exhibition catalogue, English text. Near Fine copy: rear wraps show light scuff and wear. Insides clean with bright and unmarked contents. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
48 Small Poems
Pittsburgh (Sheridan) Pennsylvania: University of Pittbsurgh Press. 1973. Paperback. Fine. Fine, soft cover octavo. Inscribed and signed by author.To Jeanne Shaffer, a Pittsburgh-based Willa Cather scholar and longtime supporter of Pgh's International Poetry Forum. Unpaginated. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
49 Sinfonie/ 29 Symphonies/ 49 Symphonien II (17 Sinfonie: K.184/551)
Milan: Ricordi. 1982. Paperback. Near Fine. Musical scores, volume II only. 1035 pp. Softbound. Near fine copy. Minimal shelfwear. Contents of book are clean, with bright unmarked text. Previous owner's sticker on inside front cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
