Titles starting with 4 from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with 4) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
4 Contemporary Polish Poets: Rozewicz, Sliwonik, Grochowiak, Harasymowicz
Madison: Quixote , (1967).. First edition. . [84 pp]. Small inked name and date to first leaf, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Introduction by Contoski. Original Polish poems with Contoski’s facing English translations. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
4 Novels: Devil in a Blue Dress, A Red Death, White Butterfly, Black Betty
NY: Norton, (1990-1994).. First editions.. The first four "Easy Rawlings" novels, all fine in fine dust jackets. Promotional flyers laid into three of the four volumes. Each volume INSCRIBED by Mosley, "For ___ thanks for the longest interview I ever had"; For ___ hoping you don't stomp on me until I'm dead"; and simply, "thanks." On the front free endpaper of the first three volumes, Mosley has drawn full-page abstract drawings in ink, each initialled. The fouth volume has drawings of two creatures. Being... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$550.00
4 Poets
Tempe: Synaesthesia, (1995).. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems by Denis Johnson, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Steve Fisher, and Charles Bukowski. Cover and four internal drawings by Buk. One of 243 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
4, THE ROAD
Vineyard Haven: Salt-Works Press, 1980.. First edition. 8vo. Sheets sewn in printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/400 copies. This copy is inscribed by Kitchell. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
4 V8 Poems
Dunedin: Caveman Press, (1972).. First edition.. [12 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 600 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
4 X 4 / Four by Four
Tokyo: Korinsha, (1997).. First edition.. 87 + [18] pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated French-fold wrappers; a trade paperback original. 88 full-color reproductions, an essay on Prince by Taka Kawachi, and an excerpt from a 1992 interview with Prince by Larry Clark. Much less common than the PowerHouse edition, which this Japanese edition precedes. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00
40 Days Apple Nights
(np): Morgan Press, (1972).. First edition.. [42 pp]. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 400 copies. Poems, printed by letterpress. Hey lady supplement No. 17. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The 400 Eels of Sigmund Freud
NY: Simon & Schuster, (1976).. First edition.. 258 pp. Slight lean to spine, else near fine in very good dust jacket with rubbing and wear to extrems. SIGNED by Mojtabai. Her second novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
41 poetes americains d’aujordh’hui. Les Lettres Nouvelles, Numero special bilingue. Decembre 1970-Janvier 1971
Paris:Les Lettres Nouvelle,, 1970.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. Poets include Rexroth, Lowell, Olson, Duncan, Berryman, Snyder, Ginsberg, Ashbery, Koch, Haines, Bly, etc., etc. With gift card to well-known collector and original sales slip. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$38.00
42 POEMS
London: Putnam, 1961.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a very good, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
420: A Seth Putnam Reader
Grafton: Putnam, (1995).. Second printing.. 51 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems and prose. The first edition was printed in an edition of 30 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
43 Fictions
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon., (1992).. First edition.. 318 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers with a crease to corner of front cover; a paperback original. Sun & Moon Classics18. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
45 Mercy Street
London: Secker & Warburg,, (1977).. First UK edition.. 114 pp. Near fine in near fine, clipped and re-priced dust jacket. Edited with a note by Linda Gray Sexton. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
“45226” or I Went to Linwood Public School
Cincinnati: Little Man Press,, 1964.. First edition.. 4 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Two chapters in the autobiography of Robert Lowry: “Childhood in the Days Before Postal Zone Numbers” and “Why I Began My Literary Career in the Second Grade.” An uncommon and ephemeral Little Man item. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
4-Telling
Trumansburg: Hanging Loose Press,, 1974.. Second edition.. Very good in wraps, price sticker residue to back cover. Reprint of the 1971 first edition. Introduction by John Gill. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
4th Annual Santa Cruz Poetry Festival: Santa Cruz Civic Aud
(np): (np), (nd).. 25.2 x 35.5 cm poster, printed in two colors. Fine. Bukowski headlining on Sat. Nov 13th. Also appearances by McClure, Burroughs, Everson, Ishamael Reed, and many others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (1)

