Titles starting with 4 from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
4. AUKTION GALERIE WOLFGANG KETTERER
VG. Munchen: Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, (1970). 145 page softbound exhibition catalog from December, 1970. Contents are bright and clean. Pictorial paper wrappers are crisp with very light shelfwear. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
THE 42ND PARALLEL
New York: Modern Library. Fine. (1937). Hardcover. New York: The Modern Library, (1937). States First Modern Library Edition. 415pp., Fine in a Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$150.00
42ND "RAINBOW" INFANTRY DIVISION A COMBAT HISTORY OF WORLD WAR II
(Kirkwood, Missouri): (Messenger Printing Company). VG. 1997. Hardcover. July 1997 Reprint. Navy cloth boards, red, yellow and gilt stamping, clean, Near Fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$150.00
The 448th Bomb Group (H) :Liberators over Germany in World War II
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Very Good. 2002. Hardcover. -The 448th Bomb Group (H) :Liberators over Germany in World War II. Jeffrey E Brett 2002English Book Book 310 p. : ill.Atglen : Schiffer Publishing, ; ISBN: 0764314645 9780764314643Oversized cloth; Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fully illustrated in b/w and some color;printed on heavy coated paper. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
The 44th Bomb Group in World War II :the "Flying- Eight-Balls" over Europe in the B-24
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Military History. Very Good. 2003. Hardcover. -The 44th Bomb Group in World War II :the "Flying- Eight-Balls" over Europe in the B-24 /Ron Mackay; Steven Adams2003English Book Book 272 p. : ill. ; 29 cm.Atglen, PA : Schiffer Military History,2003Beautiful fresh and clean condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
45 CONTEMPORARY MEXICAN ARTISTS: A TWENTIETH-CENTURY RENAISSANCE
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press. VG. 1952. Hardcover. Second Printing. 167 pages, 11 1/4" x 9", tan pictorial cloth covers. Contents show some light toning- otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
THE 451ST BOMB GROUP IN WORLD WAR II: A PICTORIAL HISTORY
VG. Atglen, PA: Schiffer Military History, (2001). 160 pages. Interior is as new and the blue cloth binding is tight. Overall a fine copy in a near fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
458TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY)
VG. George A. Reynolds, Birmingham, 1974. Blue cloth binding, fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$125.00
458TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (HEAVY) II
VG. Birmingham, 1979. 2nd edition. Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$100.00
460 SECRETS OF ADVERTISING EXPERTS
New York: Thomas Nelson & Sons. VG. 1961. Hardcover. Very good in a slightly toned and scuffed dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
46th Annual Report of the Ohio State Board of Agriculture
Columbus, OH: Westbote. VG. 1892. Hardcover. Sm tear at spine tail, chipped at hinge line G+ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$80.00
479th Fighter Group in World War II In Action over Europe With the P-38 And P-51
Atlgen, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 9780764320569 . A beautiful original printing of this heavy book in the original pictorial boards, Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 502 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00
'49 THE GOLD-SEEKER OF THE SIERRAS
New York: Funk & Wagnalls. VG. 1884. Hardcover. Standard Library, Sept. 8, 1884, No. 123. Printed wraps are heavily soiled and chipped; 148pp.; contents are bright and complete. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00
THE 4TH FIGHTER WING IN THE KOREAN WAR
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Military History. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. Atglen, PA.: Schiffer Military History, (2001). 224pp., 8 1/2" x 11", a Near Fine copy in a Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
