Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 5 from Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (titles starting with 5) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

 
50 Aquarelle Color Cards of the Yellowstone National Park Put Up Especially for Gray News Company (Main Office: Salt Lake City, Utah)
St. Paul Haynes Circa 1908 Ephemera The post cards measure 9 cm x 14 cm. All post cards are in very good condition. They are slightly concave. The edges are very gently bumped and rubbed. The box is in fair condition only. Slightly soiled, darkened and rubbed. There is a small stain on the top of the box. The inside of the top of the box has numerous scribbles and notations in pencil, along with multiple small stains. There are also notations in pencil on the bottom of the box. There are a couple of split... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
50 Jahre Museum fur Volkerkunde Wien
Wien Sonderdruck aus Archiv fur Volkerkunde 32 1978 Paperback German text 65pp. Thin octavo [24 cm] White and black printed wraps. Very good. The covers are very lightly soiled. Gives the history of the museum from 1928 to 1978.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins
Dr. Seuss
New York Vanguard Press Hardcover Later printing Quarto [30.5 cm] 1/4 red cloth with black illustrated boards. Fine/Near fine. Jacket price clipped. SIGNED by the good doctor on the verso of the front free endsheet.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$750.00

 
5th Infantry Division- Fort Ord California
San Angelo, TX Newsfoto Publishing Company Circa 1960 Hardcover Illustrated Thin folio [32.5 cm] Blue, red and white cloth covered boards. Good only. The covers are lightly rubbed and soiled. There is a thin one inch long stain on the rear cover. There are also multiple very tiny stains on the covers. The front hinge is broken, and the text block is coming away from the spine. The text block is cracked a couple of times. Fort Ord is located in the historically rich and scenic Monterey Bay area. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (1)