Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 5 from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with 5) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

 
5 Boptrees
BARAKA, Amina & Amiri
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition, second issue.. 16 pp. Pages rippled from being damp at one point, else very good plus in stapled wrappers with a crayon drawing by Baraka on the front cover. SIGNED by Amiri and Amina Baraka. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
5 Degrees and Other Poems
CHRISTOPHER, Nicholas
NY: Penguin , (1995).. First edition.. 94 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Promotional flyer laid in. SIGNED by Christopher on the title page, and additionally dated (January 1995) and INSCRIBED on the front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
5 Detroits
LEVINE, Philip
[Santa Barbara]: Unicorn Press, (1970).. First trade edition.. [28 pp]. Spine lightly sunned, else very near fine in printed wrappers. One of 1000 trade copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
5 Detroits
LEVINE, Philip
[Santa Barbara]: Unicorn Press, (1970).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Fine in full cloth with printed spine label. One of 450 copies. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
5 Horace Traductions
MILLS, Billy
London: Levraut de Poche,, 1997.. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 50 copies printed on the occasion of Mills’ reading in Durham, 1 March 1997. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
5 Horace Traductions
MILLS, Billy
London: Levraut de Poche,, 1997.. First edition.. [8 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers with a band of sunning parallel to spine. One of 50 copies printed on the occasion of Mills’ reading in Durham, 1 March 1997. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
5 Numbers
CREELEY, Robert
NY: Poets Press,, 1968.. First edition.. [12 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Text photo-offset from holograph. One of 150 numbered copies SIGNED by Creeley. A sequence of five, characteristic Creeley lyrics written for Robert Indiana in January of 1968. Novik 31. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00

 
5 Poems
JEVREMOVIC, George
Alfred: Workfolks Press, (1976).. First edition.. [12 pp]. Very good plus in sewn wrappers. Letterpress printed by Robert P. Keough. One of 250 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
5 Poets: Isobel Stone, Edith Mirick, Jewell Miller, Norman Macleod, Benjamin Musser
[POETRY ANTHOLOGY]
NY: Heny Harrison, (1939).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Endpapers discolored, else near fine in full green decorated cloth. Dated (Sept, 1929) and INSCRIBED on the front free endpaper by Macleod. Charming gift presentation in a child’s hand below that, “Dear Miss Philllips. This book will remind you of me, and my knowledge of percentage will always remind me of you. Bob Mills Aug. 14, 1931.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
5 Sonnets
SMITH, D.V
Homestead: Olivant Press, (1967).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in printed wrappers. Review slip laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
The 5 cent Poem
HUMPHREY, JAMES
Cincinnati, OH:Cardinal Press,, 1981.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. Review copy with material laid in. Blurbs by Creeley, Donald Hall, James Schevill; SIGNED on the title page, INSCRIBED on the dedication page, with a handwritten note laid in also SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
50 British Poets 1300-1900: A Reader’s Guide
SCHMIDT, Michael
London & Totowa: Heinemann/Barnes & Noble, (1980).. First edition.. 430 pp w/index. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
50 Selected Poems
CAPUTO, Thomas Head
Berkeley: Thorp Springs Press, (1977).. First edition.. Unpaginated [60 pp]. Near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
50 years of Basketball
LAPCHICK, Joe
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, (1968).. First edition.. 251 pp w/index. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket with some light rubbing and sunning to spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
5000 Musical Chairs
KRUKOWSKI, Damon
Providence: Burning Deck, (1995).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers and fine printed dust jacket. One of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
52 Poems
DIENST, Rolf Gunter
Nottingham: Tarasque Press, (1965).. First edition.. [20 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Poems translated from the German and with an introduction by Anselm Hollo. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
‘53 Ford
CROCKETT, ELEANOR EARLE
Houston, TX:Wings Press,, 1979.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Review copy with material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
5/5 Figuration Libre France/USA
[BASQUIAT, Jean-Michel. et al]
Paris: ARC,, 1985.. First edition.. 69 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers with a lightly sunned spine. Text in French and English. Exhibition catalogue featuring works by Basquiat, Blanchard, Boisrond, Combras, Crash, Di Rosa, Haring, Jammes, Chi, and Scharf. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
5741 Calendar
PODWAL, Mark
Forest Hills: King David Publishers,, 1980.. First edition.. 35 x 23 inch calendar. Near fine. The twelve months with annotations to the appropriate dates, sandwiched between two rows of signature Podwal motif drawings. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (4)