Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 5 from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (titles starting with 5) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

 
5: A PHOTOGRAPHIC REVIEW OF CREATIVITY '75, DISPLAYED AT THE NEW YORK HILTON HOTEL, NEW YORK, NOVEMBER 11-13, 1975
New York: Art Direction Book Company. VG. 1976. Hardcover. Orange cloth, silver stamping to spine, a Very Good copy in a very good dj with some slight chipping to top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
50 BOOKS OF THE YEAR 1950
American Institute of Graphic Arts
VG. Softcover, good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
50 BOOKS OF THE YEAR 1952
VG. Published by the American Institute of Graphic Arts, 1952. The interior is clean and bright and the paper wrappers are crisp and slightly soiled. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
50 YEARS OF GENERAL AVIATION LOG BOOK
Lane, Foster A
(Columbus, Ohio): Prop Press Associates. VG. 1977. Hardcover. 168 pages. Fully illustrated. 10.25x8.25 inches. Blue cloth covers with gilt stamping. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in an edge chipped and scuffed dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
50 YEARS OF BUCHTEL (1870-1920)
Spanton, A.I. (editor)
Akron, Ohio: Buchtel College Alumni Association. VG-. 1922. Hardcover. Spanton, A.I. (editor). 50 YEARS OF BUCHTEL (1870-1920). Akron, Ohio: Published under the Auspices of the Buchtel College Alumni Association, 1922. 446 pages. Navy cloth with gilt printing. The covers are slightly rubbed and soiled, the front hinge is tender. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
50 YEARS BAUHAUS
Illinois Institute of Technology
Chicago, Illinois: Illinois Institute of Technology. Good+. 1969. Paperback. German exhibition catalog with supplement. Softcovers, some tearing at the spine where an old call-number was taped. Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
5000 YEARS IN THE KITCHEN
Sisterhood Temple Emanuel, Dallas, Texas
Dallas, Texas: Sisterhood Temple Emanu-El. VG. 1971. Spiral bound. Third Edition. 366 pages, spiral bound, printed soft covers. Cookbook. Former owner gift inscription inside the front cover. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00

 
THE 508TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT
Francois, Dominique
Heimdal. Very Good. (2003). Hardcover. 2840481723 . Text in French and English. Oversized pictorial boards, near fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
THE 50TH ANNUAL OF ADVERTISING EDITORIAL &TELEVISION ART & DESIGN
(Schultz, Eileen Hedy (Ed.))
New York: Watson- Guptill Publications. VG. 1971. Hardcover. Black boards with white and gilt stamping, light scuffing to covers, otherwise a Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
50x60
Frima, Tota
London: Nishen. VG. 1990. Hardcover. vg+/vg+ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$80.00

 
514TH FIGHTER SQUADRON: THE RAIDER SQUADRON. BATTLE PARTICIPATION: AIR OFFENSIVE OF EUROPE, NORMANDY, NORTHERN FRANCE, ARDENNES, CENTRAL EUROPE AND RHINELAND
Wegerski, Theodore E
Brussels: Imp J E Goosens. VG. 1945. Paperback. No publication/date information. Printed by Imprimerie J.-E. Goossens in Brussels (1945). Rear interior wrapper indicates that the book has been "passed by censor for mailing home". 49 page oblong (8" x 13") softcover. Contents are clean and sound. Pictorial paper wrappers are crisp with very light soil. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$225.00

 
55th Annual Report of the Ohio State Board of Agriculture
Ohio State Board
Columbus, OH: Westbote. VG. 1901. Hardcover. Sm tear at spine tail, chipped at hinge line G+ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$80.00

 
57th National Championship Firestone Country Club Aug. 4-10 1975
Professional Golfers
Akron: J Edwin Carter. VG. 1975. First Printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 265 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (4)