Titles starting with 5 from A. Parker's Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : A. Parker's Books, Inc. (titles starting with 5) [X] Bookseller : A. Parker's Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
50 ALL-TIME GREAT HAMBURGER RECIPES
Np: Better Homes and Gardens, nd. Several duo tone illustrations. 15 pp. Softcover. 8vo size. Off-white unstapled pamphlet. Covers very lightly toned. Interior and exterior clean. Very good+/.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$9.00
50 SOUPS FROM 50 STATES
Np: Np, nd [c. 1977]. Signed and inscribed by the author. 57 pp. Softcover. 8vo. White spiral bound paper wraps. Spiral binding toned; wraps lightly toned at extremities. Pages lightly toned at edges; otherwise, interior remains clean. Very good-/No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$45.00
50 YEARS OF THE DESIGN SCIENCE REVOLUTION AND THE WORLD GAME
Philadelphia, PA: World Resources Inventory, ( 1969 ). Numerous b/w illustrations and photographs. 125 pp. Softcover. Large 4to size. Light blue stiff wrappers. Spine faded, else a very nice copy. Very good/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$65.00
50 YEARS IN LAW AND POLITICS: EXPERIENCES AND REMINISCENCES OF A MIDWEST COUNTRY LAWYER
N. p: Exposition Press, 1949. FIRST EDITION. Signed and inscribed by the author. 127 pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Dark blue cloth. nice, clean, tight copy in a moderately edge-worn dust jacket. Very good+/Good+.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$75.00
500 DELICIOUS DISHES FROM LEFTOVERS
[From The Culinary Arts Institute of Chicago]. Chicago, IL: Consolidated Book Publishers, 1952. Introduction by the editor. Second edition. Numerous full colour and b/w photographs. 48 pp. Softcover. 8vo size. Illustrative paper wrappers. Light edge wear and toned edges, endpapers and text block. Still, a good copy. Very good+/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$6.00
500 YEARS OF DECORATIVE ARTS FROM THE RINGLING COLLECTIONS 1350 - 1850
Sarasota, FL: The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art Foundation, 1981. Numerous b/w photographic illustrations. 173 pp. Softcover. Small 4to size. White illustrative paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Pressure points starting to wear. Spine lightly stressed and cocked. Wraps lightly yellowed, scuffed and soiled. Few, faint scattered stains on edges. Interior still clean, tight and bright. Very good-/No dust jacket.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$12.95
5000 YEARS OF KOREAN ARTS
Np: (Asahi), 1976. Numerous b/w and color illustrations and a map. Unpaginated. Text in Korean & English. Softcover. Square Small 4to size. Teal paper wrappers. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities, pressure points more so. Spine slightly sunned and stressed. Wraps slightly surface scuffed. Light scattered staining on edges. Edges and pages slightly yellowed, edges more so. Interior still clean and tight. Very good-/No dust jacket.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$40.00
‘53 FORD: THE NEW STANDARD FOR THE AMERICAN ROAD
(Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Co., 1952. Numerous b/w and color illustrations. Unpaginated. Softcover. 7 1/2” oblong. White illustrative fold-out promotions poster. Minor rubbing to extremities; pages lightly toned. Very good-/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$22.00
55 NEW TIN CAN PROJECTS
Information, Processes, and Projects for School and Home Shop. New York: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1944. Copious b/w illustrations, photographs and figures. 80 pp. pamphlet. 8vo size. Light blue paper wrappers. Cover toned and foxed to edges, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned & foxed; pages toned to edges with light scattered foxing to some pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$14.00
55 YEARS BEFORE THE MIKE
Minneapolis: James D. Thueson, 1985. Signed by the author. Numerous b/w photographic illustrations. 197 pp. Softcover. 8vo size. Blue illustrative paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed; head and heel slightly chipped. Corners and portion of rear edge creased. Wraps lightly surface-scuffed with light scattered foxing extending to page edges. Interior clean, bright, and tight. Very good-/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$14.95
5-HYDROXYTRYPTAMINE IN PSYCHIATRY
A SPECTRUM OF IDEAS. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1991. A few black and white charts and graphs. 349 pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo size. Dark blue cloth. Gilt and red lettering to the spine and the boards. Head, foot and corners lightly bumped; the body of the book is clean and squared; still has a vinyl clear cover . Very good+/Very good.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$40.00
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)

