Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 5 from Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (titles starting with 5) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
5 Blind Men (Signed First Edition)
HARRISON, Jim, Dan Gerber, Geore Quasha, J.D. Reed & Charles Simic
5 Blind Men (Signed First Edition)
Fremont, MI: Sumac Press, 1969. First edition. A collection of poems by 5 authors (Dan Gerber, Harrison, George Quasha, J.D. Reed and Charles Simic) A fine unread copy in wrappers. Signed by Harrison on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
50! Epiphytes, -taphs, -tomes, -grams, -thets! 50!
WILLIAMS, Jonathan
50! Epiphytes, -taphs, -tomes, -grams, -thets! 50!
London: Poet & Printer Press, 1967. First edition. Slim softcover. 16 pages. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
50 Lithographs (Signed Limited Edition)
ROSENBERG, James N
50 Lithographs (Signed Limited Edition)
New YOrk: Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition, one of 1000 copies.A very near fine copy in an about near fine dust jacket that has some light soiling and very minor wear. Signed by Rosenberg. An attractive book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
50 Photographs
LANGE, Jessica
50 Photographs
Brooklyn, NY: Powerhouse Books, 2008. First edition. Hardcover. A collection of black and white images from this well known actress. A clean and tight very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with some slight rubbing. An attractive monograph. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
52 Photos: Masterpieces of Photography
HEINIGER, E.A
52 Photos: Masterpieces of Photography
Vaduz, Liechtenstein: Transatlantic Editions, 1952. First edition. Softcover. A collection of black and white photographs. A near fine copy in photo illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
'57, Chicago
MONROE, Steve
'57, Chicago
New York: Hyperion, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. A clean and tight very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
'57, Chicago (Signed First Edition)
MONROE, Steve
'57, Chicago  (Signed First Edition)
New York: Hyperion, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. A clean and tight very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed by Monroe on the half title page in June which was months before the official publication. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)