Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 5 from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.

Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with 5) [X]  Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]

Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

 
5 Blind Men
Harrison, Jim, Simic, Charles, Quasha, George, Gerber, Dan and Reed, J. D
Fremont: Sumac Press, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Letter T of only 26 copies SIGNED by all five contributors. A fine copy in green cloth issued without dustwrapper. A scarce Harrison title. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$1,500.00

 
5 Dissected Sonnets Post-Lumbar Laminectomy
Collum, Jack
4to. Fine copy in slender side-stapled wrappers. Poetry ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
5 (Five) Blind Men
Harrison, Jim / Gerber, Dan / Quasha, George / Reed, J. D. / Simic, Charlie
Fremont: Sumac Press, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No. First edition. From the run of 100 clothbound copies (this one unnumbered). SIGNED by Jim Harrison. A fine copy. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
5 Numbers (Signed)
Creeley, Robert
New York: Poets Press, 1968. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Small octavo. Chapbook containing five poems written for Robert Indiana. #147 of 150 copies. SIGNED by Creeley. A near fine copy in stapled illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
5 Poems By Ginsberg Columbia Review Spring-Summer 1961
Ginsberg, Allen
New York: Columbia University Press, 1961. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Very good copy in stapled decorated wrappers of this little poetry magazine. Notable for the inclusion of five early poems by Allen Ginsberg. Also contributions by Don Roberts, Ron Brandy, Richard Kohler and others. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (1)
Signed (3)