Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 7 from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with 7) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

 
7 Almanacs from 1811...An Almanack for the Year 1811
Francis Moore, Robert White, Henry Season, et al
LondonLondon: Nichols, 1811. Very Good. Seven 1811 Almanacs bound together, all 48 pages, all printed by the Company of Stationers, London, all printed in red and black. The titles are: A Gentleman's Diary, or the Mathematical Repository; The Ladies Diary; Vox Stellarum or a Loyal Almana ck; Merlinus Liberatus, an Almanack for the Year of our Redemption; Old Poor Robin, An Almanack composed on a Variety of Subjects; Speculum Anni or Se ason on the Seasons by Henry Season; The Celestial Atlas or a new Ep... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$110.00

 
7 Erzielongen
Comes, Isi
Editions Du Centre National De Litterature. 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 335pp. Very Good. Light shelfwear. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
7 Pamphlets Printed By the School of Printing, North End Union Boston
n/a
1908-1914, 12mo, 16mo, stitched wraps, a few pages each, including work by Edward Everett Hale. Conditons range from VG+ to Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
70 Pitture E Sculture Del '600 E '700 Fiorentino
Gregori, Mina
Firenze: Palazzo Strozzi. 1965. Paperback. Very Good-. 71 pp + 70 black and white plates. Very good- soft cover copy. Rubbing to spine, soiling to back cover. Contents clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
70 Sonnets After Seventy
Butler, La Fayette
Privately Printed. 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Inscribed by the author at fly leaf. 1966. This is number 50 of 100 copies printed at the Lusher and Lusher Press, Hazleton, PA. Hardcover, red cloth, title label on spine and front board, 8vo. Near Fine copy in a Near Fine wax dust jacket. Labels show light fading; front cover label shows some staining. Mild foxing to upper-text-block; else, a Tight, clean and unmarked copy. DJ shows shallow tearing at spine ends. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FO... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
70 Years of General Contracting - A Review of Major Construction Accomplishments of Booth & Flinn Company, General Contractors, Pittsburgh, PA. 1876-1946
Booth & Flinn Company
Pittsburgh, PA: Booth & Flinn Company. 1946. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 93pp. Oblong Binding. Illustrated with many black & white photographs. Near Fine in dark blue boards with gilt titles. Very light wear. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
700 Surgical Suggestions Practical Brevities in Diagnosis and Treatment
Brickner, Walter M.; Eli Moschgowitz; Harold M. Hays
New York: Surgery Publishing Company. 1909. First edition thus. Hardcover. Very Good +. Third Series" (First was "Surgical Suggestions", second was "500 Surgical Suggestions"), 1909. Cloth hardback, 150 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy, some minor soil and rubbing to cloth covers, slight wear to the spine-ends, light soil/foxing to endpapers. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
72 Market Street Dishes It Out! A Collection of Recipes and Portraits from a Classic Venice Restaurant
Gilbert, Roland
Berkeley: Ten Speed Press. 1999. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Quarto, cloth hardback, 208 pp., illustrated in color, clean unmarked text, Fine copy in Fine dust jacket and dust jacket in protective mylar. Handsome book. 1999. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
75 Rokov Prvej Katolickej Slovenskej Jednoty 1890-1965
Pauco, Napisal Josef
ClevelandCleveland: Vydala Brva Katolicka Sloven, 1965. Hardback, 560 pp., very good, no jacket, illustrated, in Slovak. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
75 Years of Dentistry, University of Pittsburgh; A History of the School of Dental Medicine
Sissman, Isaac
PittsburghSchool of Dental Medicine, University of Pittsburgh. Near Fine. Softbound, 148 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, near fine copy. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The 75th Anniversary of Wilmerding, Pennsylvania 1890-1965
Wilmerding, PA. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 200pp. Illustrated with many black&white photographs. Very Good in dark blue wraps with gilt titles. Includes a history of Wilmerding, PA plus many advertisements for local businesses. Light shelfwear, mild soiling to wraps. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The 7th Day: Jehovah Resigns
Kate, Nicholas Von
Philadelphia: Sed Tamen Sum Press. 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine. 2000 publication. Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. All pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Very strong spine. 415 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (10)