Titles starting with 7 from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with 7) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 22
7 Erzielongen
Editions Du Centre National De Litterature. 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 335pp. Very Good. Light shelfwear. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.75
7 Milwaukee County Regional Planning Department, Biennial Reports, covering the years 1924-36
Milwaukee: Milwaukee Regional Planning Department. 1924. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Very Good. Seven reports bound in library buckram, illustrated (some color foldouts), 45 + 64 + 56 + 60 + 64 + 59 + 93 pp. Some reports cover multiple years. Ex-library with usual marks (bookplate, stamps, etc.) on endpapers and title pages, but other contents are unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
7 Pamphlets Printed By the School of Printing, North End Union Boston
1908-1914, 12mo, 16mo, stitched wraps, a few pages each, including work by Edward Everett Hale. Conditons range from VG+ to Fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.75
7 Paperbacks by Adrian Van Kaam (a few co-written with Susan Muto, 1 signed by Van Kaam); Spirituality and the Gentle Life, Foundations for a Personality Study, Religion & Personality, The Music of Eternity, The Commandments, Practicing the Prayer of Presence, Stress and the Search for Happiness
Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. Seven different books, various publishers (Dimension Books, Epiphany Books, Ave Maria Press, Ressurection Press, Servant Publications), various dates (ranging from 1974-1996). All softbounds, clean unmarked texts, all copies about Very Good+, some copies with soil/discoloration to the covers or rubbing/wear to the tips/edges of the covers. The copy of Spirituality and the Gentle Life is signed on the titlepage by Van Kaam. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
7 issues of Perspectives USA -- 2 (Winter 1953), 6 (Winter 1954), 7 (Spring 1954), 9 (Autumn 1954), 10 (Winter 1955), 11 (Spring 1955), 16 (Summer, 1956)
New York: Intercultural Publications / James Laughlin. 1953. Paperback. Very Good. 7 issues of this important literary journal. Most of the New Directions crew shows up here. Not only the contributors (Rexroth, Cummings, Williams, etc.) but also the publisher (James Laughlin) and the typographic designer (Alvin Lustig). Minor soil and wear to wraps. Clean and unmarked text. 7 issues: 2 (Winter 1953), 6 (Winter 1954), 7 (Spring 1954), 9 (Autumn 1954), 10 (Winter 1955), 11 (Spring 1955), 16 (Summer, 1956). ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
70 Pitture E Sculture Del '600 E '700 Fiorentino
Firenze: Palazzo Strozzi. 1965. Paperback. Very Good-. 71 pp + 70 black and white plates. Very good- soft cover copy. Rubbing to spine, soiling to back cover. Contents clean. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
70 Sonnets After Seventy
Privately Printed. 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Inscribed by the author at fly leaf. 1966. This is number 50 of 100 copies printed at the Lusher and Lusher Press, Hazleton, PA. Hardcover, red cloth, title label on spine and front board, 8vo. Near Fine copy in a Near Fine wax dust jacket. Labels show light fading; front cover label shows some staining. Mild foxing to upper-text-block; else, a Tight, clean and unmarked copy. DJ shows shallow tearing at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
71 issues of The Baker Street Journal, incomplete run from Volume 23, No. 3 (September 1973) through Volume 43, No. 3 (September 1993)
New York: The Baker Street Irregulars. 1973. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 71 issues of the New Series of the Baker Street Journal. The Journal was published quarterly. All copies Near Fine or better in their original yellow wraps. Each volume contains all 4 numbers unless noted otherwise: Volume 23, (Nos. 3 and 4 only), 24, 25, 26, 27 (No. 1 only), 28, 29 (Nos. 1, 2 and 4 only), 30, 31 (Nos. 2,3 and 4 only), 32, 33, 34, 35, 36 (Nos. 3 and 4 only), 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 (Nos. 1, 2 and 3 only), 43 (N... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
700 Surgical Suggestions Practical Brevities in Diagnosis and Treatment
New York: Surgery Publishing Company. 1909. First edition thus. Hardcover. Very Good +. Third Series" (First was "Surgical Suggestions", second was "500 Surgical Suggestions"), 1909. Cloth hardback, 150 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy, some minor soil and rubbing to cloth covers, slight wear to the spine-ends, light soil/foxing to endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
72 Market Street Dishes It Out! A Collection of Recipes and Portraits from a Classic Venice Restaurant
Berkeley: Ten Speed Press. 1999. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Quarto, cloth hardback, 208 pp., illustrated in color, clean unmarked text, Fine copy in Fine dust jacket and dust jacket in protective mylar. Handsome book. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
73rd United States Open Championship, Oakmont Country Club, Oakmont, PA, 1973, official program
Oakmont, PA: Oakmont Country Club. 1973. Paperback. Near Fine. Official program of the 1973 US Open at Oakmont Country Club. 232 pp. Minor soil to covers. Clean and unmarked text. Grounds pass from Sunday laid-in. Johnny Miller won the tournament with a final round 63; considered by many to be the greatest round of golf ever played. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
73rd United States Open Championship, Oakmont Country Club, Oakmont, PA, 1973, official program
Oakmont, PA: Oakmont Country Club. 1973. Paperback. Near Fine. Official program of the 1973 US Open at Oakmont Country Club. 232 pp. Minor soil to covers. Clean and unmarked text. Johnny Miller won the tournament with a final round 63; considered by many to be the greatest round of golf ever played. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The 74-Gun Ship Bellona Anatomy of the Ship (Anatomy of the ship)
Naval Inst Pr. 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. c.1985. Cloth. Oblong 4to. 120pp. Illus. Very Good in very Good dustjacket. Mild general shelfwear, some foxing to edges and endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
75 Jaar Boekbindkunst in Nederland
Amsterdam: Fabrikanten van Grafische Eindprodukten. 1984. Paperback. Very Good. 1984, Softcover, Dutch text, Exhibition catalog on Dutch bookbinding. 103 pp., w/ laid-in index and addenda. 4to. Very Good copy: wraps show light soiling and creasing; contents are bright and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
75 Jahre S. V. Saar 05 Saarbrucken
Saarbrucken: SV Saar. 1980. Paperback. Good. German text, Softcover, celebrating a town/field and its history from 1905- 1980. Title page loose, but present. Soiled. Good only. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
75 Rokov Prvej Katolickej Slovenskej Jednoty 1890-1965
ClevelandCleveland: Vydala Brva Katolicka Sloven, 1965. Hardback, 560 pp., very good, no jacket, illustrated, in Slovak. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
75 Years of Dentistry, University of Pittsburgh; A History of the School of Dental Medicine
PittsburghSchool of Dental Medicine, University of Pittsburgh. Near Fine. Softbound, 148 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, near fine copy. Binding is Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The 75th Anniversary of Wilmerding, Pennsylvania 1890-1965
Wilmerding, PA. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 200pp. Illustrated with many black&white photographs. Very Good in dark blue wraps with gilt titles. Includes a history of Wilmerding, PA plus many advertisements for local businesses. Light shelfwear, mild soiling to wraps. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$36.00
75th Anniversary of the Westinghouse Air Brake Company: Commemorating Three-Quarters of a Century of Pioneering
Wilmerding, PA: Westinghouse Air Brake Company. 1944. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. First edition, 1944, hardcover, octavo, 57pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book VG+ with some light rubbing and soil to boards, and edge wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
765 Official History
Fort Wayne, Indiana: Fort Wayne Railroad Historical Society, Inc.. Paperback. Very Good. Pictorial Wraps. Rectangular 4to. Staple-Bound. No date. ca.1980. 16pp. Illustrated with many black & white photographs. Official souvenir booklet from the Fort Wayne Railroad Historical Society. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, cover bears impression from handwritten note, blindstamp on rear wraps, some soiling to rear wraps. Contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (1)

