Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 7 from Argosy Book Store

Bookseller inventory : Argosy Book Store (titles starting with 7) [X]  Bookseller : Argosy Book Store [X]

Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

 
7 Ans a Cuba; 38 mois dans les prisons de Fidel Castro
GOLENDORF, Pierre
Paris: Pierre Belfond, 1976. paperback. very good(-). 8vo, pr. wrs., foxing to first and last blank pages, pencil marks to margins. Paris: Pierre Belfond, (1976). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$26.25

 
The 7 Lively Arts
SELDES, Gilbert
1957. hardcover. very good. 306pp. 8vo, white boards, d.w. N.Y., (1957). Very good. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$8.75

 
7 Tage in Prag: Photographischer Fuhrer durch die Stadt
PLICKA, K. and E. Poche
hardcover. Photo illus. 213pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. torn). Prague, (1967). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$8.75

 
7 exhibition catalogs
KANDINSKY, Wassily
paperback. 8vo. and 4to, printed and pictorial wrappers. V.p., v.d. (1947-1982). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
7 page working copy of a letter to CBS president Frank Stanton,
URIS, Leon
1960. along with the letter from Stanton that evoked his response, a carbon of the final letter, a copy of a telegram from Uris to Stanton, and a carbon of a 4 page letter from Uris to writer Rod Serling. May & June, 1960. An impassioned and violently accusatory correspondence sparked by the CBS Playhouse 90 production of "In the Presence of Mine Enemies", concerning the Warsaw Ghetto The teleplay by Rod Serling, was viewed by Uris "with total disbelief and revulsion at what I con... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$1,850.00

 
$375.00

 
73 North: The Defeat of Hitler's Navy
POPE, Dudley
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1958. hardcover. near fine/good. Illus. 288pp. 8vo, 1/2 red cloth, torn d.w. Philadelphia: Lippincott, (1958). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
74 plates with 2 mounted and in color
MEDINA, (Henrique)
hardcover. 4to, cloth, d.w. boxed. (Zurich), 1956. Presentation copy, inscribed on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
75 Years of Children's Book Week Posters
MARCUS, Leonard S
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. hardcover. very good(+)/near fine. Color frontispiece and many color illustrations throughout. 74pp. Slim oblong 4to, navy cloth, d.w. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1994). A very good(+) copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Sponsored by the Children's Book Council. With introduction and text by Leonard S. Marcus ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$26.25

 
$750.00 Gift Certificate for Argosy Book Store *** other amounts are available ***
ARGOSY BOOK STORE
$750.00 Gift Certificate for Argosy Book Store *** other amounts are available ***
New York: Argosy Book Store, 2010. unbound. fine. Gift Certificates are valid for 2 years from date of issue. When ordering, please use the "notes" field to let us know two things: the name of recipient and the name of sender. Very easy! We are happy to mail these certificates to you or directly to the recipient, however, they can not be redeemed on the website -- only in person here at our store on East 59th Street in New York City. Please give us a call with any questions. 212-753-4455. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$750.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)