Titles starting with 7 from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
7 + 5 Sculptors in the 1950's
Santa Barbara, Ca.: Univ. of California. VG. 1976. 8 1/2" x 10" catalogue; 122 pgs. , well illustrated with works of Noguchi, Nevelson, Giacometti, Manzu, Ferber, Chamberlain, et. Al. ; only 800 copies printed 1st . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
7 POETS
VG. Columbus: Logan Elm Press/ Ohio State University, 2005. 13" x 20" Beautifully printed portfolio of text and 7 "5- color reduction" woodcut portraits by Sidney Chafetz. An exciting publishing event which marks the revival of this press, which flourished at Ohio State from 1978-1995, entire edition was 75, signed by designer/printer Robert Tauber, author James Battersby and Chafetz . Poet Portraits include: Johnson, Milton, Dryden, Addison, Swift, Pope, Gray. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$300.00
70th Annual Columbus Art League Show
Columbus: Columbus Museum of Art. VG. 1980. Oblong catalog; price list and illustrations; Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$15.00
75TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION CATALOG HILL'S EVERGREENS 1855-1930
Dundee, Ill.: D. Hill Nursery Co.. VG. Softcover. 40pp., large tan pictorial wraps, light toning, staining to wraps, otherwise a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
75TH ANNIVERSARY: THE PHILADELPHIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
Philadelphia, PA.: Bellevue-Stratford Hotel. VG-. 1924. Hardcover. 128 pages, navy blue cloth covers with gilt printing. The spine ends and corners are slightly rubbed otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Near Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
75TH ANNIVERSARY: THE PHILADELPHIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
Philadelphia, PA.: Bellevue-Stratford Hotel. VG-. 1924. Hardcover. 128 pages, 9 1/4" x 6", navy blue cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are just slightly rubbed with bumped spine ends and corners. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
77TH NEW YORK VOLUNTEERS: "SOJERING" IN THE VI CORPS
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania: White Mane Books. VG. 2004. Hardcover. 273 pages, Fine in Near Fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE 7TH HENRY MOORE GRAND PRIZE EXHIBITION. THE UTSUKUSHI-GA-HARA OPEN-AIR MUSEUM
No Place: The Hakone Open-Air Museum. Very Good. 1991. Softcover. The Hakone Open-Air Museum, (1991). Softbound exhibition catalog containing many color photographs of items in the show. The interior is very bright and clean with the majority of the text in Japanese. The pictorial paper wrappers are crisp with very slight rubbing. Overall NF. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)

