Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with 8 from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (titles starting with 8) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
82 CONTEMPORARY CHINESE PAINTERS
China Translation & Publiishing Corp
Beijing: China Translation & Publishing Corp. NF. 1986. Hardcover. Beijing: China Translation and Publishing Corp., (1986). First edition. No page numbers, 82 beautiful color plate reproductions. Folio copy (15" x 10.5") in original pictorial slipcase. Interior is as new. Brown cloth binding is tight and unmarked. A near fine copy in a like DJ/slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$150.00

 
83 DAYS: THE SURVIVAL OF SEAMAN IZZI
Murphy, Mark
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co.. VG. 1943. Hardcover. First Edition. Tan cloth covers with black printing. The spine and cover edges are just slightly sunned. Otherwise this is a nice, clean, copy. Very Good in a slightly edge chipped but whole and nice dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
88 KEYS: THE MAKING OF A STEINWAY PIANO
Chapin, Miles; Illustrations by Rodica Prato
New York: Clarkson Potter/Publishers. VG. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition. 143 pages, 11 1/4" x 8 1/2", pictorial boards. Previous owner signed front paste-down, otherwise, clean and Very Good in a Very Good dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
THE 8TH AIR FORCE YEARBOOK
Woolnough, John H
VG. San Angelo, Texas: Newsfoto Yearbooks, (1981). 224 pages. The interior is clean and tight and contains hundreds of photos. The binding is blue imitation leather with yellow stamping. Overall a near fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
8TH AIR FORCE AT WAR: MEMORIES AND MISSIONS, ENGLAND 1942-45
Bowman, Martin W
VG. Somerset: Patrick Stephens Limited, (1994). Reprint edition. 216 pages. Interior is clean and bright. Blue cloth binding is tight and unmarked with a very lightly bumped corner. Overall a near fine copy in a like DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
THE 8TH SEES ENGLAND
No Author
No Place: No Publisher. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. Softbound pictorial book of the 8th A.A.F.'s trip to England without publication information or date. Contents are clean with black and white photographic illustrations throughout. The pictorial paper wrappers are sound with light soil. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
8th Annual Report
Chicago Board Of Public Works
Chicago: Jameson & Morse. VG. 1869. First Printing. - Good. No dust jacket. (Front wrapper detached) . . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (1)