Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with A from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with A) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3471
Sort by:

 
A. B. C. Japanese-English Dictionary, Part I. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged
Vaccari, Oreste and Enko Elisa Vaccari
Tokyo, Japan:: Maruzen / Rutland, VT: Chares E. Tuttle,. 1962.. Hardcover. VG+ condition. 1343pp, addenda. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$68.00

 
A. C. Bradley and his Influence in Twentieth-Century Shakespeare Criticism
Cooke, Katharine
Oxford University Press,. 1972.. Hardcover. 43pp. VG / Slightly sunned spine, else VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
A. E. Housman: A Sketch Together with a List of His Writings and Indexes to His Classical Papers
Gow, A.S.F
Cambridge at the University Press,. 1936.. Hardcover. 136pp. X-Library with usual marks, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
A. J. Ayer: A Life
Rogers, Ben
London:: Vintage,. 1999.. Paperback. Near new condition. 402pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
A. J. P. Taylor: A Complete Annotated Bibliography and Guide to His Historical and Other Writings
Wrigley, Chris
Sussex:: The Harvester Press / NY: Barnes & Noble,. 1980.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust. jacket. 607pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
A. M. Klein, the Father of Canadian Jewish Literature: Essays in the Poetics of Humanistic Passion. [Subtitle]: (Jewish Studies, Volume 7.)
Brenner, Rachel Feldhay
Lewiston, NY:: The Edwin Mellen Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. 144pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
A. P. Hill: Lee's Forgotten General
Hassler, William Woods
University of North Carolina Press,. 1962.. Hardcover. 249pp. Near fine / sunned dust jacket with small closed tear in back. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
A. Persi Flacci et D. Iuni Iuvenalis. [Subtitle]: (Oxford Classical Texts)
Clausen, W.V. (ed)
Oxford University Press,. 1959.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / slightly chipped and price-clipped dust jacket. 1968 Oxford reprint. 198pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
A.R. Penck: Sculptures and Watercolors
Penck, A. R
New York:: Michael Werner,. 2002.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Paperbound, Size: 9.25"x12.5", 52 colour plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
A. V. in Public and School Libraries: Selection and Policy Issues. [Subtitle]: (The Acquisition Librarian Series.)
Hughes, Margaret J. and Bill Katz (eds)
NY:: The Haworth Press,. 1994.. Hardcover. Near fine condition. 110pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
A. W. N. Pugin: Master of Gothic Revival
Atterbury, Paul (ed)
Yale University Press,. 1995.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / bright and crisp dust jacket. Size: 9.25"x12.25", 415pp., 425 illustrations, including 195 in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The AAPPL Yearbook of Photography and Imaging
Artists' and Photographers' Press Ltd
Hardcover. Fine / Fine dj. Vol. 68: Masterpieces from Around the World. London: Artists' and Photographers' Press Ltd., n.d. (c.2002). Hardcover, size: 9"x11.5", 208pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
ABHB: Annual Bibliography of the History of the Printed Book and Libraries. Volume 18: Publications of 1987 and additions from the preceding years
Vervliet, Hendrik D.L. (ed)
Dordrecht:: Kluwer Academic Publishers,. 1989.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition / published without dust. jacket. 430pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
ABHB: Annual Bibliography of the History of the Printed Book and Libraries. Volume 17A: Cumulated Subject Index Volume 1 (1970) - Volume 17 (1986)
Vervliet, Hendrik D.L. (ed)
Dordrecht:: Kluwer Academic Publishers,. 1989.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition / published without dust. jacket. 209pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
ACME. Annali della Facolta di Lettere e Filosofia dell'Universita degli Studi di Milano. Volume LVII, Fascicolo I, Gennaio, Aprile 2004
,
Milan:: LED,. 2004.. Paperback. Near new, fresh condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 311pp. Majority of contributions in Italian ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
ACSM's Resource Manual for Guidelines for Exercise Testing and Prescription
American College of Sports Medicine Staff,
Lippinsott Williams & Wilkins,. 2005.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. Fifth edition. Size: 8.25"x11", 749pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
ADA: An Advanced Introduction including Reference Manual for the Ada Programming Language
Gehani, Narain
Prentice Hall,. 1984.. Hardcover. Inked signature on front fly-leaf, else very good condition with text. clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$7.00

 
ADHD with Comorbid Disorders: Clinical Assessment and Management
Pliszka, Steven R. et al
NY:: The Guilford Press,. 1999.. Hardcover. 325pp. Small ink mark to bottom edge, else very good plus / very good plus dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
ADHD/Learning Disorders (Adolescent Medicine: State of the Art Reviews, August 2008)
Robin, Arthur, Howard Schubiner & William L. Coleman (eds)
American Academy Of Pediatrics,. 2008.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. 356pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3471
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2384)
Fine or New (969)
New (393)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2361)
Paperback (1093)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)
With dust jacket (2202)
Signed (24)