Titles starting with A from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with A) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1386
“A” - 14
London: Turret, (1967).. First edition, limited & signed issue.. 61 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. One of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by Zukofsky. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
“A” 1 -12
Ashland: Origin Press,, 1959.. First edition.. 296 pp. Bit of discoloration to first leaf, else fine in full red cloth with gilt stamping to spine and front cover. Lacks unprinted glassine dust jacket. One of 200 copies. The beginning of Zukofsky’s great work, with his essay on poetry and a concluding note by William Carlos Williams. Errata slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00
“A” 1-12
Garden City: Paris Review Editions/Doubleday,, 1967.. First edition.. xvi + 267 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Introduction by Robert Creeley. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
“A” 13-21
London: Jonathan Cape, (1969).. First edition.. 256 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
“A Clown in a Grave”: Complexities and Tensions in the Works of Gregory Corso
Carbondale & Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, (1999).. First edition.. 233 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
A.M. Klein
Toronto: Copp Clark, (1970).. First edition.. 145 pp w/notes, bibliography, index. Fade to spine, else near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
‘A Sort of Dignified Flippancy:’ Penguin Books 1935-1960
Edinburgh: Edinburgh University Library,, 1985.. First edition.. 49 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Exhibition catalogue, itself designed to resemble a Penguin book, produced to accompany the collection in the Edinburgh University Library. A history, illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
“A Test of Poetry.” 99 Turn of the Century Magazine, Vol. 1, No. 2 Fall 1994
New York: Turn-Of-The-Century Magazine,, 1994.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. Bernstein poem built on questions from his Chinese translator! ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
'A magazine does have this...'
(np): Bookslinger, (1981).. First edition.. 20.2 x 12.8 cm small broadside, printed in two colors. One deckle edge. Fine. Printed by The Toothpaste Press for Bookslinger for distribution at the A.B.A. convention. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
“A”-24
NY: Grossman,, 1972.. First edition.. 242 pp w/index. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. "A"--24 consists of the score of a "Celia's L.Z. Masque" with music by Handel and words by Louis Zukofsky--arranged by Celia Zukofsky, the poet's wife. The conclusion of “A.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
AB Bookman’s Weekley
Clifton: AB Weekley, (1992).. November 30: Special Poetry Issue.. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Article on Ferlinghetti by Chernofsky, Ferlinghetti’s poem, “Triumph of the Postmodern,” and an article on collecting the Beats by Bill Morgan. SIGNED by Ferlinghetti on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
THE ABANDONED LABYRINTH
Los Angeles: John Parke Curtis Press, 1974.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/255 copies. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
ABC of Influence: Ezra Pound and the Remaking of American Poetic Tradition
Berkeley: University of California, (1992).. First edition.. 279 pp w/index. Fine in very near fine dust jacket with a hint of sunning to the spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
ABOUT TIME
London: Chatto and Windus/ The Hogarth Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. The Phoenix Living Poets Series. Near fine in a very good soiled jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
ABSENT & PRESENT
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1963.. First edition. Wrappers. 72 pp. Very good plus with light rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00
ABSOLUTELY NOTHING TO GET ALARMED ABOUT
NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1973.. First edition of his third novel. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
THE ACHIEVEMENTS OF MEMORY
Northhamptonshire: The Sceptre Press, 1974.. First edition. Square 12mo. Stiff wrappers with a printed paper jacket. Unpaginated. 1/150 numbered copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00
ADAM'S CHOICE
Francestown: The Golden Quill Press, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket with light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
ADAM'S DREAM
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969.. First edition of her fourth book. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
ADMIRING SILENCE
NY: The New Press, 1996.. Uncorrected proof.. 216 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (216)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1237)With dust jacket (783)
Signed (188)

