Titles starting with A from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with A) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 252
A. E. Housman. An annotated Hand-list
London: Rupert Hart Davis, 1952 8vo., pp. 54; maroon cloth gilt; ex-library sticket to spine; library markings to top edge, front pastedown, title leaf; bar code and card pocket to rear pastedown; else very good. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
A.S.T.M. Methods of Chemical Analysis of Metals
Philadelphia: American Society for Testing Materials, 1943 Binding is hardcover. Good overall. Boards are soiled dirty and spotted, some notes, and a large blue 'K' stamp in various places. Old tape stains on the front free end paper, pen marks. Good working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
A.S.T.M. Methods of Chemical Analysis of Metals
Philadelphia: American Society for Testing Materials, 1943 Binding is hardcover. Good overall. Boards are soiled dirty and spotted, some notes, and a large blue 'K' stamp in various places. Old tape stains on the front free end paper, pen marks. Several pages badly soiled. Good working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
The ABC Universal Commercial Electric Telegraphic Code Specially Adapted for the Use of Financiers, Merchants, Shipowners, Underwriters, Engineers, Brokers, Agents, Etc. Etc. 5th Edition with Supplement A
New York: American Code Company, 1901 Full title: The ABC Universal Commercial Electric Telegraphic Code Specially Adapted for the Use of Financiers, Merchants, Shipowners, Underwriters, Engineers, Brokers, Agents, Etc. Etc. the 5th Edition. Note tipped in indicating that this copy of the A B C Code Contains "ONeill's Code issued as Supplement A". Original red cloth boards, with gold lettering on the spine "ABC TELEGRAPHIC CODE | FIFTH EDITION" bright and readable. Front boar... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
ACCESS for Windows 95 - Bible, Third Edition
Foster City, CA, Chicago, Il; Indianapolis, IN,: IDG Books Worldwide, 1995 A good only copy. A number of pages with bent corners, wear at corners, this book has clearly in used condition, but the binding is still sound, and internally it is clean. Diskette package in rear has been opened, but the diskette is there and readable by my computer. Issued at $39.99.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 2 ONLY
Waltham, MA: Alsys, Inc, 1984 VOLUME 2 ONLY. This is one of three books designed to be used as part of an 18 hour lecture series. Volume II is the companion for tapes 11-19. Ichbiah was the principal designer of the ADA system. As a complete set these are quite scarce - individual volumes are also scarce on the market. A nice clean copy noting sticker on front cover. Title: ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 2 ONLY . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 3 ONLY
Waltham, MA: Alsys, Inc, 1984 VOLUME 3 ONLY. This is one of three books designed to be used as part of an 18 hour lecture series. Volume II is the companion for tapes 20-25. Ichbiah was the principal designer of the ADA system. As a complete set these are quite scarce - individual volumes are also scarce on the market. A nice copy noting sticker on front cover. Title: ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 3 ONLY . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
ADEC 92 Annuaire Des Cotes International Art Price Annual: Adec, 92
Bedford, New York, U.S.A.: Immagini, 1992 While outdated, still a useful reference for relative prices of artwork. Covers paintings, drawings, prints, sculpture, and photography. Also useful to determine if an artists' works are going up or down in price. Drink ring on front cover, minor soiling otherwise. Lightly used.. First Edition. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
ADEC 96 International Art Price Annual
Francestown, NH: Adec, 1999 A nice clean copy. One of the standard references in the field - a useful guide, even if not "current" it provides a great idea of what is important, and is much cheaper than the usual several hundred cost for the new issue. Also useful for historical pricing trends. Over 2000 pages. Oversized book, heavy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$49.00
AFROTC Leadership Training Guide
Montgomery, Alabama: Air University, 1953 A few blemishes to the covers, which are a stiff blue paper cover. Stapled at the spine. Internally clean.. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
AFTER ONE HUNDRED YEARS: CONTINUITY AND CHANGE IN KOREAN-AMERICAN RELATIONS
Korea University: Asiatic Research Center, 1982 A nice clean copy noting fraying to the head of the spine panel dj and minor soiling to the wrappers. Clean internally. ARC Foreign Policy Studies No. 3. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
ALS/AS Logic Circuits Data Book 1983
Texas Instruments, Inc, 1983 Spine panel faded, exlibrary copy with institutional stamps (no pockets). Otherwise clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
AMA Handbook for Customer Satisfaction : A Complete Guide to Research, Planning, & Implementation
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1995 A nice clean copy with sunning to spine panel. Complete title: AMA Handbook for Customer Satisfaction : A Complete Guide to Research, Planning, & Implementation. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
ATLAS OF ELECTRON MICROSCOPY OF CLAY MINERALS AND THEIR ADMIXTURES A PICTURE ATLAS / Altas Der Elektronenmikroskopie Der Tonminerale Und Ihrer Beimengungen Ein Bildatlas
Amsterdam, London, New York: Elsevier Publishing Company, 1968 Binding sound. Dj torn, frayed and creased with many old tape repairs - there but not pretty, although it looks nice on the shelf. Clean internally. Previous owners name on bottom page edges. In both German and English, with many photographs of clay minerals under the microscope. Title: ATLAS OF ELECTRON MICROSCOPY OF CLAY MINERALS AND THEIR ADMIXTURES A PICTURE ATLAS / Altas Der Elektronenmikroskopie Der Tonminerale Und Ihrer Beimengunge... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
AWE 32: The Musicians Guide
San Francisco, Paris, Dusseldorf, Soest: Sybex, 1996 349 pages. INCLUDES UNOPENED CD-ROM. An unread copy. Magic marker line on bottom page edges. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.50
AWE 32: The Musicians Guide
San Francisco, Paris, Dusseldorf, Soest: Sybex, 1996 349 pages. INCLUDES UNOPENED CD-ROM. An unread copy. Magic marker line on bottom page edges. Front cover creased, rubbed.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
AY-3-8910/8912 Programmable Sound Generator Data Manual
59 pages. Possibly lacking original covers. No indication of publisher. Technical specifications for the sound generator including usage information.. Pamphlet. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Abingdon Pottery
Milford, New Jersey: Norma Rehl, 1981 Uncommon booklet (56 pages) on Abingdon pottery. Many black and white illustrations, history, labels, colors and glazes, etc. Wraps soiled, internally clean. Previous booksellers stamp rear inside cover, and penned name on front flyleaf.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Abnormal Haemoglobins : Clinics in Haematology, Vol 3 Number 2 Jume 1974
London, Philadelphia, Toronto: W. B. Saunders Company, 1974 Previous owners name on front wrapper. Title: Abnormal Haemoglobins: Clinics in Haematology, Vol 3 Number 2 Jume 1974. A sound working copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
About Ellie at Sandacre
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1925 Original green cloth boards, with fading to the spine panel, spine slant, and minor wear/fading at the extremities. Previous owners' bookplate on front pastedown. Binding solid, a great reading copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (195)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (197)
Signed (12)

