Titles starting with A from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with A) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2208
A. B. C. OF BENNINGTON POTTERY WARES a manual for collectors and dealers
Bennington, VT: Bennington Historical Museum. G/--. ........ Wraps. (c1938) . Sm 4to., 38 pp., rubbed, edges yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
A. B. C. OF BENNINGTON POTTERY WARES a manual for collectors and dealers
Bennington, VT: Bennington Historical Museum. G/--. ........ Wraps. (c1948) New and Revised Editon . Sm 4to., 38 pp., rubbed, edges yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
A. B. Frost the American Sportsman's Artist
New York, NY: Derrydale Press. (1933). Cloth. FR/--. 4to., 172 pp., spine tips frayed, xlib w/spine markings, hinges cracked, bookplate, text clean, cover frayed along edges, corner. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
A. H. Maslow an Intellectual Portrait
Monterey, CA: Brooks/Cole Publishing. (1973). Cloth. Very good condition/VG. 8vo., 110 pp., Ownership in ink; dj faded, else, vg. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
A. L. A. GLOSSARY OF LIBRARY TERMS with a selection of terms in related fields
Chicago, IL: American Library Association. Good plus condition-cover scuffed/--. 1943. 8th. Printing. 8vo., 160 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.00
ABANDONED FARMERS
New York: George H. Doran Co.. Good condition/--. (1920). 8vo., pp. 247 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ABBA FATHER. A Book of Prayers for Private Devotion
Norwell, MA: Ross Bookmakers. G/--. 1938. Revised Editio. Wraps. Soft green suede cloth over light green wraps. Pretty book in green, gold and black lettering. . 8vo., (viii), 183pp., Cover frayed, stains; yellowed, inscription; else; good, tight copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
ABBE PIERRE and the rag pickers of Emmaus
New York, NY: P. J. Kenedy & Sons. Very good condition-back of DJ soiled/--. (1955). 8vo., 250 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
ABBEVILLE D'AUTREFOIS
D'Abbeville, France: Club Cartophile D'Abbeville. G/--. 1983. ........ Boards. inserted map . 8vo., 239 pp., rubbed, bumped, chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ABBEY CHURCH OF SAINT-DENIS [2 Volumes]
Paris, France: Editions De la Tourelle. G/--. (1984). ........ Wraps. 8vo., unpaginated, rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ABBOTT'S CATALOG NO. 9
Colon, MI: Abbott's Magic Novelty Compa. G/--. 1947. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 832pp., Cover worn, yellowed & stained, pulling from text; some corners turned . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ABC OF IRON
Louisville, KY: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. (1893). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 118 pp., cover rubbed, lettering faded, bumped, flyleaf missing 1 inch strip, owner's stamps . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
ABC OF THE SWEDISH SYSTEM OF EDUCATIONAL GYMNASTICS
Boston: Educational Publishing Co.. Very good condition: page 67-8 folded/--. (1892). ........ Cloth. With 78 illustrations. . 16mo., vii, 107pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ABC PATHFINDER SHIPPING AND MAILING GUIDE Containing All Railroads and Railroad Stations, Water Routes, Express Offices, Telegraph Offices. Post Offices, and Places that are Not Post Offices, in the United States and Canada,
Boston, MA: New England Railway Publishi. FR/--. 1920. ........ Cloth. Together with the Location of Every Place, Whether or Not Upon a Railroad or Water Route; If not, the Nearest Point From Which It Can Be Reached. Freight, Express, Postal, and Telegraph Information, Courthouses, List of Places Where Records, Mortgages, and Deeds are Filed, Eyc., Etc. . 8vo., 1218 pp., cover rubbed, frayed, bumped, fading, hinges cracked and weak, page yellowing. X-library w/ bookplates, spine m . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ABC'S OF LANGUAGES AND LINGUISTICS
Philadelphia, PA: Chilton Books. Good condition/--. (1964). First Edition. 8vo., 205 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ABE LINCOLN: AN ANTHOLOGY
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good plus condition/--. 1953. First Edition. 8vo., xvi,306pp.xiii . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ABE LINCOLN AND NANCY HANKS being one of Elbert Hubbard's famous little journeys to which is added for full measure a trib
East Aurora, NY: Roycrofters. Very good condition/--. (1928). 8vo., 61 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ABE LINCOLN GROWS UP
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very good condition-covers stained/--. (1928). 8vo., 223 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
ABE LINCOLN, KENTUCKY BOY
Chicago, IL: Reilly & Lee. Very good condition-spine frayed at ends/--. (1931). 8vo., 205 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
ABE LINCOLN OF PIGEON CREEK
New York: Whittlesey House. Fine Condition/--. (1949). 8vo., pp. 288 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (563)Fine or New (47)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (443)
$10-25 (1032)
$25-50 (437)
$50-100 (151)
$100-250 (86)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1141)Paperback (411)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (400)With dust jacket (780)
Signed (53)

