Titles starting with A from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with A) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1943
A. B. C. OF BENNINGTON POTTERY WARES a manual for collectors and dealers
Bennington, VT: Bennington Historical Museum. G/--. ........ Wraps. (c1938) . Sm 4to., 38 pp., rubbed, edges yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
A. B. C. OF BENNINGTON POTTERY WARES a manual for collectors and dealers
Bennington, VT: Bennington Historical Museum. G/--. ........ Wraps. (c1948) New and Revised Editon . Sm 4to., 38 pp., rubbed, edges yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
A. B. FROST BOOK
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company. VG/G. (1967). First Printing. Cloth. 4to., 149 pp., Dj clipped, rubbed, frayed, torn & taped, edges yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
A. B. FROST BOOK
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company. VG/G. (1967). First Printing. Cloth. Inscribed by the Author . 4to., 149 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, torn, price-clipped, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
A. E. HOUSMAN The Scholar-Poet
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. VG/G. (1980). First U. S. Ed. Cloth. Sm 4to., 304 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, frayed, torn, shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
"A FAMILY AFFAIR" 8 Hour Day Parade and Celebration by Endicott-Johnson's Big Family
Endicott, NY: Endicott-Johnson. VG/--. ca1940. ........ Wraps. Oblong 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
"A GENTLEMAN AND AN OFFICER" A Military and Social History of James B. Griffin's Civil War
New York, NY: Oxford University Press. VG/--. 1996. First Printing. Paperback. 8vo., 362 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
A. H. MASLOW AN INTELLECTUAL PORTRAIT
Monterey, CA: Brooks/Cole Publishing. Very good condition/VG. (1973). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 110 pp., Ownership in ink; dj faded, else, vg . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
A. L. A. GLOSSARY OF LIBRARY TERMS with a selection of terms in related fields
Chicago, IL: American Library Association. Good plus condition-cover scuffed/--. 1943. 8th. Printing. 8vo., 160 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.00
"A MAN OF GENIUS" The Art of Washington Allston (1779-1843)
Boston, MA: Museum of Fine Arts. VG/G. (1979). ........ Cloth. 4to., 255 pp., DJ price-clipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$28.00
"A RULER OF MEN"
Ormond Beach. FL: The Doldrums. VG/G. 1952. Limited Editio. Cloth. 8vo., 40 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
[A. W. Rogers]
[South Africa]: [Various; self-compiled]. G/--. 1900-22. ........ Cl/Brd(Hrdcvr). "Index to Separates" (table of contents) and 17 offprints from various journal articles and addresses by A. W. Rogers. From the Transactions of the Royal Society of South Africa, the Transactions of the Geological Society of S. Africa, South African Journal of Science, etc. . 8vo., vp.; 1 1/8 in thick., Edges rubbed, slightly yellowed, some small tearing at edges of pages. Some maps cut as part of bin . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00
ABACHENGA. ADITA TIKAMU. (NEW TESTAMENT) GENESIS, TRANSLATED INTO GARO
Calcutta: Bible Translation Society. G/--. 1912. ........ Leather. 12mo., v. p., hinge slightly cracked; some penciling, ink-stain . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
ABBA FATHER. A Book of Prayers for Private Devotion
Norwell, MA: Ross Bookmakers. G/--. 1938. Revised Editio. Wraps. Soft green suede cloth over light green wraps. Pretty book in green, gold and black lettering. . 8vo., (viii), 183pp., Cover frayed, stains; yellowed, inscription; else; good, tight copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
ABBE PIERRE and the rag pickers of Emmaus
New York, NY: P. J. Kenedy & Sons. Very good condition-back of DJ soiled/--. (1955). 8vo., 250 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
ABBEVILLE D'AUTREFOIS
D'Abbeville, France: Club Cartophile D'Abbeville. G/--. 1983. ........ Boards. inserted map . 8vo., 239 pp., rubbed, bumped, chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ABBEYS & Monastic Life and Buildings
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company. Very good condition-endpaper yellowed-with map in rear pocket/--. 1926. 8vo., 154 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
ABBOTSFORD AND NEWSTEAD ABBEY
Philadelphia, PA: Carey, Lea & Blanchard. FR/--. 1835. ........ Cloth. 12mo., 230+ pp., cover rubbed, soiled, frayed, bumped, yellowing, textblock loose & shifted, hinges weak, torn page crudely repa . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
ABBOTT'S CATALOG NO. 9
Colon, MI: Abbott's Magic Novelty Compa. G/--. 1947. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 832pp., Cover worn, yellowed & stained, pulling from text; some corners turned . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ABBREVIATED ACCOUNT OF CERTAIN MEN OF ONONDAGA COUNTY WHO DID SERVICE IN THE WAR OF 1861-65 IN THE 149TH NEW YORK VOLUNTEER REGIMENT INFANTRY
Syracuse, NY: Onondaga Historical Assoc.. G/--. 1928. ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 53 pp, cover worn some, pages yellowed a bit . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (482)Fine or New (37)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (996)Paperback (344)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (350)With dust jacket (597)
Signed (30)

