Titles starting with A from L'Estampe Originale
Bookseller inventory : L'Estampe Originale (titles starting with A) [X] Bookseller : L'Estampe Originale [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 40
ABRECHNUNG FOLGT! 57 POLITISCHE ZEICHNUNGEN
Berlin, Der Malik-Verlag, 1903. 4to. Paperbound. In very good condition. Original wrappers almost perfect, interior fine. Kleine Revolutionare Bibliotek/Band 10 ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$675.00
ABUSANT DE LA PERMISSION QUE LES ARTISTES
1857. Sur Blanc. Lithograph. As published in Le Charivari. D. 2967 ii. Prov: unidentified collector's stamp on verso. Image: 8¼ x 10. Margins: 10 x 13½. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$750.00
ADAM AND EVE IN PARADISE
1509. Woodcut. H.1. Later impression. Provenance: King Friedrich August II of Saxony (Lugt 971). 13 5/8 x 9 3/4. Trimmed just outside the platemark. With some minor repairs. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$3,600.00
THE AGE OF IMPRESSIONISM, AT THE ART INSTITUE OF CHICAGO
New Haven, Yale University Press, 2008. LARGE 4to.Covers the Art Institute of Chicago's unparalleled collection of ate 19th-century paintings by Manet, Caillebotte, Degas, Monet, Pissarro, Sisley, Cezanne, Van Gogh, and scores of others. 110 color illustrations. 2008: 184 pages, soft cover. 9 1/2" x 12". (Yale/Art Institute of Chicago) ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$25.00
ALEX MAGUY, GALERIE DE L'ELYSEE, 69 RUE DU FG ST.-HONORE, EXPOSE 7 TABLEAU MAJEURS, 30 MAI-30 JUIN 62." 1962
Paris, Imprimerie Mourlot., 1962. Mourlot 382, Bloch 1298. Original lithograph exhibition poster in 3 colors, 652 x482 (25.66" x 18.97") on paper with two Arches watermarks. From the edition of 2000 impression published by Alex Maguy. In perfect condition with full deckle edge margins. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$3,900.00
ALEXANDER THE GREAT TAKES HIS MEDICINE AT THE SAME TIME HE READS A LETTER TO HIS DOCTOR WHICH TELLS OF IT BEING POISONED
Etching from Malades et les Medecines. Image: 8½ x 11 . ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$450.00
ALONE
New York., G.P. Putnam's Sons., 1938. 8vo. 1st ed, 4th impression. With the dust jacket. Presentation Copy. Signed twice.[i-vii] vii-ix 296pp. 12 chapter head decorations. In very good condition. Byrd's account of manning the Bolling Advance Weather Base in the Ross Ice Barrier, on the line between Little America and the South Pole on his own for the long winter night of 1934. Conrad p. 290, Spence 234. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$125.00
ALONE
New York., G.P. Putnam's Sons., 1938. 8vo. 1st ed., 7th impression. No d.j. Presentation copy. Signed. [vii-ix], 296pp. Cloth binding of the spine is faded but front and back cover good, interior is fine. G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1938. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Harrison, Richard E. (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very clean, fresh and tight first edition. SIGNED.One man completely alone in the Sout... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$100.00
AMBASSADEURS
Lithograph. c. 1896. As issued. pl. 122. Image: 12 x 8 . Margins: 15¾ x 8½. POSTER IMAGE FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$375.00
AMERICKÉ PRÍBEHY
Toronto, Canada, Sixty-eight Publishers, corp., 1983. 4to Pictorial wrappers ill. by Adolf Hoffmeister. 112pp. Record included Zejtra je den taky and Sur Polika with music by Jaroslav Jezek and lyrics by Voskovech and Werich.. In fine condition. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$100.00
AMERIKA
Hans Heinrich Tillgner Verlag., 1922. 36pp. with 20 etchings of America from the Brooklyn Bridge to palm trees in California. Large 4to. With vellum spine over boards. One of 300 copies signed on the colophon by the artist. Binding and interior of book in fine condition. Double folded pages (uncut) printed on only one side. In perfect condition. Hayyin Aharon ben David was born and educated in Berlin. He was an etcher, lithographer and painter. He was an early Zionist, traveling to Palestine as early ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$1,300.00
AMEUBLEMENT (FURNITURE)
Lithograph printed in colors. c. 1898. An advertising card before the tradesman's name and address was added. 4¾ x 10¼. Faint foxing. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$575.00
AMMEN'S COUGH SYRUP
Label printed with lithographed illustration of a young girl. 4 x 3. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$75.00
AMPHIGOREY
New York, G.P.PUTNAM/WINDHOVER EDITION, Dec, 1975. Large 4to. paperback edition. Unpaginated. Berkley Publishing Corporation. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. A near fine copy. Includes fifteen books originally published between 1953 and 1965. ; 20.5 x 28 cm . Berkley Publishing Corporation. Decorative stamped title-block. 15 stories. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$100.00
ANATOMISK ATLAS
Copenhagen. Text by Dr. J.P. Smidt. 5 full pages of unfolding anatomical diagrams in full color. 12 pages. 10 x 6¾. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$250.00
ANDY WARHOL'S INDEX BOOK
New York, RANDOM hOUSE, iNC., 1967. Silver foil wrappers with b&w photo. Contributors include Andy Warhol, Stephen Shore, Billy Name, Nat Finkelstein, Paul Morissey, Ondine, Nico, Christopher Cerf, Alan Rinzler, Gerald Harrison, Akihito Shirakawa and David Paul. Unpaginated (74 pages), with pop-ups, fold-outs and affixed items, one flexi 45-rpm record and black-and-white illustrations throughout. 11-1/8 x 8-5/8 inches. CONDITION: Binding and spine are tight; Covers have some surface wear, scuffing, and mino... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$600.00
ANSHUTZ ON ANATOMY
1905. Etching. Signed, titled and annotated "100 proofs" in pencil. Ref: Morse #155, p. 178. Image: 7½ x 9. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$5,500.00
ANTARCTICA, THE LAST CONTINENT
London., Cassell & Co., Ltd.., 1974. Green cloth+DJ. 1st ed. 4to. 256pp including journeys of explorers from the earliest Polynesians in 650 a.d. to the late 1960's. Includes illustrations of animals, explorers, ships, campsites, maps etc.. In fine cond. With DJ. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$45.00
ANTARCTICA, THE LAST CONTINENT
London., Cassell & Co., Ltd., 1974. Hardcover in green cloth. 1st ed. 4to. 256pp including journeys of explorers from the earliest Polynesians in 650 A.D. to the late 1960's. Includes illustrations of animals, explorers, ships, campsites, maps etc.. In fine cond. With DJ. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$75.00
THE ANTIKAMNIA CALENDAR
1899. From 6 full page lithographic caricatures about medicine. Featuring skeletons in contemporary dress. Published to advertise pain relief tablets. 10 x 7. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$1,500.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (10)

