Titles starting with B from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1946
B. B. C. Pronouncing Dictionary of British Names
Oxford University Press,. 1971.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / minor. chipping on otherwise very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The B.B. King Reader: Six Decades of Commentary
Hal Leonard,. 2005.. Paperback. New.. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The B. B. King Treasures
Virgin Books,. 2005.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Size: 8.75" x 11.25", 160pp. Includes CD ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
BSA Competition History
Haynes,. 1998.. Hardcover. Like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket. 345pp, profusely illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Baba: A Return to China Upon My Father's Shoulders
Pavilion,. 1995.. Hardcover. Small black dot on bottom edge, else near new condition, covers. bright, text clean & binding tight in like dust jacket. 9" square, 211pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Baboon Ecology: African Field Research
The University of Chicago Press,. 1970, from the library of Prof.. Hardcover. Very good with Prof. Ronald Singer. Hardcover, 220pp. Singer's name stamp to title page and front pastedown, without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Baboon in Medical Research, Volume II. [Subtitle]: Proceedings of the Second International Symposium on the Baboon and its use as an Experimental Animal
Univ of TX Pr,. 1967.. Hardcover. Slightly foxed fore-edge, small name stampx2, else very good, clean. and sound condition / very good plus dust jacket. 908pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Baburnama: Memoirs of Babur, Prince and Emperor
Modern Library,. 2002.. Paperback. Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked. date. 554pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Babylon
Oxford University Press,. 2009.. Hardcover. Discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked date on front free endpaper,. else near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight /. minor tear and crease to otherwise near new, bright and crisp dust. jacket. Size: 9.25"x11.75", 238pp., 217 illustrations mostly in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Babylon, Memphis, Persepolis: Eastern Contexts of Greek Culture
Harvard University Press,. 2007.. Paperback. Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked. date. 178pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Bacchylidis Carmina, cvm fragmentis
Leipzig:: B.G. Teubner,. 1899.. Hardcover. 207pp. Three-quarter leather binding with raised bands and marbled boards, spine just beginning to split, otherwise shelfworn but sturdy with text clean and sound and only the faintest yellowing of margins. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Bacchylides: The Poems and Fragments. [Subtitle]: Edited with introducion, notes, and prose translations by Richard C. Jebb
Cambridge at the University Press,. 1905.. First edition. Hardcover. Minor wear to the spine ends and cover edges, endpapers foxed, pages. tanned a bit, minor pencil notes, but still a very good sound copy. without dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine and two embossed gilt roundels on front panel, 524pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
The Bach Family: Seven Generations of Creative Genius
NY:: Oxford University Press,. 1954.. Hardcover. 514pp. Lihgt soil to text block edges, light overall wear, but still very good without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Bachelors of Science: Seventeenth-Century Identity, Then and Now. [Subtitle]: (Themes in the History of Philosophy.)
Temple University Press,. 1996.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 249pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The Bachs 1500-1850
NY:: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.,. 1970.. Hardcover. Previous owner's information on front flyleaf, else very good clean &. tight condition / lightly soiled & torn dust jacket. 341pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Back On Track: Sector-Led Growth in Africa and Implications for Development
Africa World Press,. 2010.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 423pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Back of Track: Sector-Led Growth in Africa and Implications for Development
Africa World Press,. 2009.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. 423pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Back to the Sun: On Three Typical Grades of Occult Awareness
London:: C. & J. Temple Limited,. 1949.. Hardcover. VG+ / chipped dj. 196pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
Back to the Sources: Speciation, Descent and Geographic Distribution of Western European and North African Members of the Gammarus Pulex-group (Crustacea, Amphipoda) based on Enzyme Variation Patterns
Amsterdam,. n.d. (c.1990). .. Paperback. Some pink highlighting, else very good condition. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Back to the Drawing Board! Planning for Livable Cities
New Republic Bks,. 1978.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good. plus dust jacket. 245pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1317)Fine or New (543)
New (202)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1398)Paperback (541)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (1223)
Signed (18)

