Titles starting with B from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1465
B Flat, Bebop, Scat: Jazz Short Stories and Poems
London:Quartet Books,, 1986.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dj. Drawings by WillaWoolston. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
B.R.M.TZ.V.H
Mount Horeb: Perishable Press, (1979).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Small smudge on front cover, else near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 225 copies. SIGNED by Rothenberg. Hamady 90. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
BABEL & BYZANTIUM: Poets & Poetry Now
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
BABIES: Four Poems
[n.p.]: Lee/Lucas Press, 1978.. First edition. Small 8vo. Illustrated, stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/100 numbered copies. Very good with light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
BABYBURGERS
Ann Arbor: Street Fiction Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. 60 pp. Near fine with a little rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
BACK EAST
Montreal: Imago,1971.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 36 pp. Issued as Imago 15. Very good with a line of fading along the top. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
BACK TO THE CAVE: Twelve Prints
San Francisco: The Porpoise Bookshop, 1956.. First edition. Folio. 13 loose letterpressed sheets housed in black printed folder. 1/175 copies. The sheets are near fine, the folder has two small tears at the top and base of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
BAILEY'S BEADS
Boston: Faber and Faber, 1996.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. This copy is inscribed twice by Wolverton. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
A BALLAD UPON A WEDDING
London: Magpie Press, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Sewn, printed wrappers. 15 pp. Good plus, the covers are creased and stained. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
BALLADE Des Dames Du Temps Jadis; After Francois Villon
[n.p.]: The Scepter Press & The Menard Press, 1971.. First edition. Small 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/150 numbered copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
BANDWAGON
West Branch: Toothpaste Press, 1976.. First edition. 12mo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/425 copies. Very goods with darkened edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
THE BANG BOOK
Highlands: The Jargon Society, 1971.. First edition. Square 4to. Cloth. Drawings by John Furnival. Jargon 62. Near fine in a near fine printed acetate jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
BANK HOLIDAY
London: Latimer Press, 1967.. First edition. 12mo. Pictorial wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/1000 copies. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
A BAR IN BROOKLYN: Novellas & Stories 1970-1978
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1999.. First edition. 4to. Ringbound photocopied sheets with a mylar cover. 241 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
BARS AND SHADOWS: The Prison Poem: With An Introduction by Scott Nearing
NY: The Leonard Press, 1922.. First edition. 8vo. Original cloth covered boards. 48 pp. Very good (with a previous owner's name on the first blank page) in a very good, worn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
BART
Hartford: Potes & Poets Press,, 1982.. First edition.. [28 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. A long work of poetic prose, concluded with two photographs. Cover designed to resemble a BART ticket. One of 300 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
BART
Hartford: Potes & Poets Press,, 1982.. First edition.. [28 pp]. Sticker shadow to title page, else near fine in stapled wrappers. A long work of poetic prose, concluded with two photographs. Cover designed to resemble a BART ticket. One of 300 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
BASIC MOVEMENTS
NY: The Gyre Press, 1966.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/350 copies. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
BASTA
Berkeley: [n.p.], 1967.. First edition, 8vo. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
BASTA
Berkeley: [n.p.], 1967.. First edition, 8vo. Stapled illustrated wrappers. This copy is signed by Palmer. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (273)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1266)With dust jacket (782)
Signed (201)

