Titles starting with B from Brattle Book Shop
Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 208
The B Book
New York: Warner Books. 1994. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Oblong 4to. Inscribed First Edition. Black cloth with gilt titles and silver pictorial dj. Slightest wear to edges of dj. Interior clean and crisp. Fine to Like New . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
BINAH, Volume 1: Studies in Jewish History
Praeger. 1989. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Red cloth with black titles. Some very light scuffing to extremities. Owner inscription on front free paper, some underlining. Very Good. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Babe Gordon
New York: Macaulay Company. 1930. hardcover. 3. Octavo. Black cloth hardcover with yellow lettering. Cloth is coming loose on spine. Binding is also a bit loose. Good-. . Performing Arts ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Mo'ed Volume VI: Sukkah Bezah
Soncino Press. 1938. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Light scuffing to dust jacket. Else, clean and tight. Near Fine in tan and red dust jacket. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Zera'im in 2 Volumes
London: Soncino Press. 1958. hardcover. 1. Octavo. Two volumes. Top edges gilt. One small water stain to dj of volume one, else Near fine in VG+ dust jackets. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Babylonian Talmud
Jerusalem: Hatam Sofer Insti. tute. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 20 volumes, complete. Large Folio. Brown leatherette with white pictorial dust jackets. In Hebrew. A nice set. Some light sunning/soiling to dust jackets. Overall, clean and tight. Very Good +. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$500.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Nashim in 8 Volumes
London: Soncino Press. 1936. hardcover. 1. Octavo. Eight volumes. Top edges gilt. Near fine in VG+ dust jackets. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$200.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Nezikin in 8 Volumes
London: Soncino Press. 1935. hardcover. 1. Octavo. Eight volumes. Top edges gilt. Near fine in VG+ dust jackets. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Mo'ed Volume VIII
Soncino Press. 1938. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Very light scuffing to dust jacket. Else, clean and tight. Near Fine in tan and red dust jacket. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Kodashim in 6 Volumes
London: Soncino Press. 1960. hardcover. 1. Octavo. Six volumes. Top edges gilt. Near fine in VG+ dust jackets. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
The Babylonian Talmud: Seder Mo'ed Volume V: Yoma
Soncino Press. 1938. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Light scuffing to dust jacket. Else, clean and tight. Near Fine in tan and red dust jacket. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Baily's Hunting Directory 1935-1936
London: Vinton & Company. 1935. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt titles. With diary, hunting maps, and adverts. Bumping to spine ends, some rubbing to extremities. Some spotting to top edges. Front hinge cracked. Some soiling/markings to front set of adverts. Last page of adverts stuck to rear paste-down. Maps and text pages overall clean. Good +. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Balet Comique de la Royne 1582
Torino: Bottega d'Erasmo. 1965. paperback. 3. Softcover. 8vo. Tan wraps. Some scuffing and soiling to wraps. Interiors clean. Good. . Performing Arts ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
The Ballad Book
Edinburgh: E. & G. Goldsmid. 1885. hardcover. 3. Sm. octavo. One-quarter black morocco over red boards. Gilt titles to spine. Wear along joints. Interior clean and sound. Good+. . Music ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
The Ballad Literature and Popular Music of the Olden Time A history of the ancient songs, ballads, and of the dance tunes of England, with numerous anecdotes and entire ballads. Also a short account of the minstrels
London: Chappell and Co. c.. 1900. hardcover. 3. Two volumes. Hardcover. Quarto. Olive green cloth with gilt spine titles. Soiling to covers, rubbed edges and bumped, worn corners. Cracked and repaired rear joint to Vol. I. Interior of both spines cracked. Foxing to endpapers, else, clean and sound. Good - . Music ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
The Ballad Revival
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. 1961. hardcover. 2. 8vo. Hardcover in orange pictorial dust jacket. Light chipping. Foxing to edges. Interior clean and tight. VG. . Music ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Ballad of the Brown Girl: An Old Ballad Retold
New York and London: Harper & Brothers. 1927. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. Tall, thin 8vo. Black cloth spine, yellow paper boards. First edition. Illustrated. Spine label removed, with some residue remaining. Some bumping and soiling to extremities. Some spotting to endpapers. Pages overall clean. Good. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Ballades & Lyrics of Francois Villon
Mount Vernon, NY: The Peter Pauper Press. [ND]. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Thin 8vo. Cream parchment spine, black pictorial paper boards, with cream spine label; in pink slipcase. Edition limited to 450 copies. Some light spotting, light sunning to extremities. Light rubbing to slipcase. Interiors clean and sound. Very Good +. . Fine & Small Press ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Bally-Hoo: The Log of a Landlubber
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1929. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Hardcover in green cloth with gilt lettering and blindstamped borders. Inscribed by author on title page. With 59 illustrations. Slight shelfwear. Else, Very Good. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Baltic Yearbook of International Law: Volume 5 (2005)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers. 2005. hardcover. 11. New Hardcover. ISBN 9004147888. . Law ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$38.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (206)
