Titles starting with B from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 146
The BASIC Primer Core Material AND Extended Material Field Test Edition (2 volumes)
Maynard, Massachusetts: Digital Equipment Corporation, 1978 Several early computer manuals by Digital Equipment Corporation. Both have mild wear and some browning to the outer edges of the paper covers. Uncommon as most were thrown out. 2 Volumes, plain paper wrappers.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS. IX [Proceedings of The Steklov Institute of Mathematics Number 127 (1975)]
Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: American Mathematical Society, 1977 Just a touch of wear, otherwise clean working copy. title: BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS. IX [Proceedings of The Steklov Institute of Mathematics Number 127 (1975)]. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.75
Babbage's Calculating Engine [ running Title ]
Boston: Lilly, Wait, Colman, and Holden, 1834 [2], [263]-545 pages. The Edinburgh Review was issued quarterly in wraps, and we offer here the entire April-July issue from 1834. The Lardner/Babbage article appears on pages 263-327 and includes 5 engravings in the text of calculator dials. Front and rear wraps are lacking, remnants of the spine label and paper remain. Occasional light foxing. The whole housed in a custom cloth slipcase with gold spine lettering "Charles Babbage Difference Engine N... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,600.00
Baboon Orphan
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1981 A crisp clean copy with just a touch of soiling to dj and light wear head/tail spine panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
Bad Chili
Austin, Texas: Mojo Press, 1997 One of a SIGNED LIMITED edition of 500 copies, this is copy number 360. Carefully read copy, with slanted spine, otherwise clean, tight binding.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.00
A Bad Day to be Winning
Ottawa, ON, Canada: Oberon Press, 1991 Touch of soiling to the dj. Internally clean.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Bag Men
New York, London: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1997 Later printing, boards. Near fine in a near fine dj.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Baker
New York: Random House, 1997 Authors debut novel. SIGNED on the title page. Small dot on upper page edges. An unread copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
A Balkan Mission
New York: Columbia University Press, 1949 A good working copy noting a few marginal checkmarks and scribbles. With the bookplate of Irwin T. Sanders.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Balzac's Horse and Other Stories
New York: Framm International Publishing Corporation, 1988 First US Edition. Binding is cloth boards. Fine in fine dj.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Bandit's Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 1998 A crisp clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.50
Banking Studies
Baltimore MD: Waverly Press, 1941 Previous owner's name inside front cover. Underlining and notes on some pages. Light foxing to top of textblock. Wear to top and bottom spine edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Barbour's Prize Needle-work Series - A Treatise on Lace-Making, Embroidery, and Needle-Work with Barbour's Irish Flax Thread, Book No. 1
The Barbour Brothers Company, 1891 A DEFECTIVE COPY MISSING PAGES 49-55. 85 pages. Barbour was a flax works with factories in 3 areas of the world, and who claimed "collectively employed over 5000 people" according advertisements we've seen in the rear of later pamphlets in this series. Apparently, the company issued a competition to ladies to send in new patterns, etc in various departments, and awarded prizes for the best, publishing them in a series. Each lady submitted a sample with ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Basement Baseball Club INSCRIBED COPY
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1987 Lower corners bumped. INSCRIBED by author "11/22/93 To Robby Sports + fun! Jeffrey Kelly". Clean internally, sound binding.. Inscribed by the Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Basic Electrotechnics
London: Edward Arnold Publishers Ltd, 1963 A great working copy. Covered in plastic (removable) with a few tape marks on the front and rear endpaper. Binding sound, clean internally otherwise noting previous owners name.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Basic Programming Concepts and the IBM 1620 Computer
New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Toronto, London: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962 Good reading copy. No dj, minor soiling to boards. Clean internally, with previous owners name on front flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Basic Problems in Thin Film Physics ; Grundprobleme Der Physik Dunner Schichten ; Problemes Fondamentaux Dans La Physique Des Couches Minces
Gottingen: Vanderhoeck & Ruprecht, 1966 Proceedings of the International Symposium held at Clausthal-Gottingen, September 1965. Introduction and dj flaps in German. Over 80 papers each published in the authors' native language (mostly English, German and French). Complete title: Basic Problems in Thin Film Physics ; Grundprobleme Der Physik Dunner Schichten ; Problemes Fondamentaux Dans La Physique Des Couches Minces. This copy has a complete dj with large edge tears and associated creasing. The... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Basic Serbo-Croation Language Second Edition
Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: Kosovo Publishing Co, 1981 A clean copy, noting old price sticker on rear panel. Original white wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Basic Theory of Oscillations
Moscow: Mir Publishers, 1983 Revised from the 1978 Russian edition. 400 pages. Publisher's cloth (faux leather). A sound working copy.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Be a Better Horseman. An illustrated guide to the enjoyment of modern Riding
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1941 4to., maroon cloth gilt; spine slightly dulled; cellotape remnants to front and rear free endpapers; inkstamp to front endpaper; leaves browned; very good. First edition. One of 1500 copies printed, the entire edition. Illustrated with 230 halftones from photographs by Bert Clark Thayer. Still considered a very good illustrated riding manual. Siegel 164. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (17)

