Titles starting with B from J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC
Bookseller inventory : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Bach
Moscow:: Molodaya Gvardiya,. 1984.. Octavo. 253 pp. Illustrated. In Russian language. . From the collection of the noted American harpsichordist Igor Kipnis (1930-2003). ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Bach: A Biography
London:: Oxford UP,. 1928.. 8vo. Full cloth (slightly worn and bumped), edges uncut. 292 pp. + frontispiece portrait and numerous plates (signatures loose in binding; marginal annotations in pencil; newspaper articles pasted down to rear endpapers). With musical examples. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Bach Perspectives. Volume one
Lincoln and London:: University of Nebraska Press,. 1995.. Large octavo. 226 pp. With musical examples. In dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Bach-Jahrbuch. [Subtitle]: Im Auftrag der Neuen Bachgesellschaft
[Leipzig]:: Evangelische Verlagsanstalt,. 1995.. Octavo. 219 pp. With musical examples. Wrappers. . From the collection of the noted American harpsichordist Igor Kipnis (1930-2003). ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Bachforschung und Bachinterpretation Heute: Wissenschaftler und Praktiker im Dialog. [Subtitle]: Bericht über das Bachfest-Symposium 1978 der Philipps-Universität Marburg
Leipzig:: Neue Bachgesellschaft, Internationale Vereinigung,. 1981.. Octavo. 214 pp. With musical examples. Wrappers. . From the collection of the noted American harpsichordist Igor Kipnis (1930-2003). ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Ballade pour Piano et Orchestre. [Subtitle]: Reproduction du manuscrit de l'auteur
[Wien]:: Universal Edition [PN U.E. 11556],. [c1948].. Folio. Grey cloth. 52 pp. Facsimile of the composer's autograph manuscript. . Reduction for 2 pianos. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Ballet Carnaval
No. 1 (June 1946) to No. 6 (June-July 1947) ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Ballet Suite (Cephale et Procris) [Subtitle]: I. Tamburin. II. Menuetto (Les Nymphes de Diane). III. Gigue. [Full Score]
New York:: Broude Brothers [PN B.B. 568].. Octavo. Blue cloth, original publisher's printed wrappers bound in. 54 pp.Ex-library with library stamps, etc. Binding worn and rubbed. One signature split; repairs to inner margins of wrappers. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Ballet horizon 2000 Textes de: Bernard Lefort Bengt Häger Irène Lidova Photographies de Serge Lido
Paris:: Éditions Vilo,. [1981].. Quarto. Glossy pictorial boards.A total of 93 photographic portraits, with the autograph signatures of the following dancers: Elisabeth Platel, Françoise Legrée, Donna Wood, Karen Kain, Heather Watts, Jean Guizerix, Peter Martins, Marcia Haydée, Carla Fracci, Patrick Dupond, Natalia Makarova, Luigi Bonino, Zizi Jeanmarie, Ghislaine Thesmar, Veronica Tennant, Dominique Khalfouni, Fernando Bujones, Rita Poelvoorde, Jorge Donn, Jean-Yves Es... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$375.00
Bankett-Tanze für das Piano-Forte... 99tes Werk
Wien:: Tobias Haslinger [PN] T.H. 7381,. [1837].. Oblong folio. Unbound as issued. 10 pp. Engraved. With decorative vignette of five gentlemen and two ladies at a banquet to title. . First Edition. Weinmann p. 20. Schonherr & Reinohl p. 153. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
The Barber of New York. Opera in One Act... Book by Greta Hartwig... Lyrics adapted from poems of the Eighteenth Century. [Piano-vocal score]
Bryn Mawr:: Mercury ,. 1948.. Folio. Wrappers. 142 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Beethoven's Concert für Pianoforte [Subtitle]: mit fingersatz und der vollständigen, für Pianoforte übertragenen Orchesterbegleitung versehen von Franz Kullak. Neue Auflage. No. 1. Concert Op. 15, C dur. [2-5]
Leipzig:: Steingräber [PNs 85-89] ,. [ca. 1885].. 5 volumes. Folio. 79; 46; 44; 56; 53 pp. Wrappers present to two volumes only; somewhat browned and brittle; some fraying; several small tears and chips. . The Kullak edition of Beethoven's concertos is highly regarded by pianists. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Beethoven. [Subtitle]: With an Editorial Preface by Hubert J. Foss
London, New York, Toronto:: Oxford University Press,. 1945.. Octavo. Dark red cloth in dustjacket. 138 pp. With musical examples.Dustjacket slightly torn. Occasional pencil annotations and underlining. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Beethoven
Berlin, Zürich:: Atlantis,. [1936].. Octavo. Brown cloth. 317 pp. Illustrated and with musical examples. Binding worn, rubbed and bumped; upper hinge very slighty split. Minor browning to margins; some underlining in pencil. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Beethoven
London; New York:: J.M. Dent; E.P. Dutton,. [1934].. Octavo. Tan cloth. 339 pp. Illustrated and with musical examples.Binding worn, stained and rubbed; head and tail of spine slightly frayed. . Part of the Master Musicians series edited by Eric Blom. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Beethovens Brief an den Freiherrn von Schaden von 1787 [Subtitle]: ... herausgegeben von Martin Staehelin. Heft 1
Bonn:: Beethovenhaus ,. 1982.. Octavo. Original publisher's wrappers. 15 pp. textual commentary + facsimiles. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
Beethoven Eine Bildbiographie
[München]:: Kindlers Klassische Bildbiographien,. [1957].. Small quarto. 1f. (recto half-title, verso reproduction of bust portrait), 1f. (title), 5-[147], [i] (blank) pp. Binding slightly worn and soiled. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Beethoven: A documentary study
New York:: Macmillan,. 1970.. Folio. Full cloth 400 pp. Profusely illustrated. Text pages slightly browned. In very good condition. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Before, Between and Beyond [Subtitle]: Three Decades of Dance Writing
[Madison, Wisconsin]:: The University of Wisconsin Press,. [2007].. Octavo. Wrappers. xix, 380 pp.As new ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Beggar's Opera [Subtitle]: As it is Acted at the Theatre-Royal in Lincolns-Inn Fields... The Third Edition, With the Ouverture in Score, the Songs, and the Basses (The Ouverture and Basses Compos'd by Dr. Pepusch) Curiously Engraved on Copper Plates
London:: John Watts,. 1729.. Quarto. Fine full early panelled calf with raised bands to spine. 1f. (title page printed in red and black), [iv] (contents, cast list), [ii] (introduction), 60 (libretto), 46 (engraved music) pp. Bound with: Pepusch, Johann Christoph 1667-1752. Polly: An Opera Being the Second Part of The Beggar's Opera. London: the Author, 1729. 1f. (title printed in red and black), [viii] (preface and introduction), 72 (libretto) 31 (engraved music) pp. First Edition. BUC p. 801... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,650.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
With photos (18)

