Titles starting with B from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1621
A B C OF AUCTION BRIDGE AND OTHER BRIDGE VARIATIONS
Philadelphia, PA: David McKay. G/--. (1912). Revised Editio. Cloth. Revised for American players by G. Edward Atherton. . 32mo., 83 pp., (ii), Faint stains on cover, lightly cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
B-29 STORY: THE PLANE THAT WON THE WAR
New York, NY: Fawcett Pub. G/--. 1963. ........ Paperback. 8vo., 112 pp, worn some, pages yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
B-29 SUPERFORTRESS
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books. Good plus condition-DJ scuffed/--. (1980). 4to., 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
BABAR AND HIS CHILDREN
New York, NY: Random House. As Is/--. (c1938). ........ sewn binding. Sm 4to., unpaginated, hardcovers missing(unbound), yellowing, soiling, turned corners . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BABAR AND ZEPHIR
New York, NY: Random House. As Is/--. (c1937). ........ sewn binding. Sm 4to., 40 pp., hardcovers missing(unbound), yellowing, soiling, turned corners . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BABAR THE KING
New York, NY: Random House. As Is/--. (c1935). ........ sewn binding. Sm 4to, 46 pp., hardcovers missing(unbound), yellowing, soiling, turned corners . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BABE A Life In Pictures
New York, NY: Ticknor & Fields. VG/--. 1988. First Printing. Paperback. 4to., 282 pp., minor shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
BABE RUTH The Big Moments of the Big Fellow
New York, NY: Bantam Books. Good condition-pages yellowed, Fcover creased/--. (1948). 12mo., 174 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
BABE RUTH His Life and Legend
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company. VG/--. (1992). First Thus. Paperback. 8vo., 274 pp., shelfwear, remainder mark . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
AND BABY MAKES NONE
New York, NY: Walker and Co.. Very good condition/--. (1991). First Edition. 8vo., 196 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
BABYLONIAN TALMUD: IN SELECTION
New York, NY: Philosophical Library. VG/G. (1944). 2nd. Edition. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 286 pp., Dj frayed and torn, spine faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
BACCARAT A NOVEL
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good plus condition-cover soiled/--. 1904. 2nd. Edition. 8vo., 321 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BACH A Biography
London, UK: Oxford University Press. G/--. (1950). Later Edition. Cloth(Hardcove. 8vo., 292+ pp., cover rubbed, faded, bumped, bookplate, owner's signature . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BACH A Biography
London, UK: Oxford University Press. G/--. (1940). Reprint. Cloth(Hardcove. 8vo., 292+ pp., cover rubbed, faded, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BACHARACH AND DAVID SONG BOOK
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. G/G. (1970). ........ Cloth/Boards. 4to., 127 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, edges frayed, writing on DJ & ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BACHELOR BIGOTRIES
San Francisco, CA: Paul Elder and Company. Good condition: lacks fr. front endpaper; hinges weak; yellowed.. 1903. 12mo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
BACHELOR OF SALAMANCA
London, UK: J. C. Nimmo and Bain. G/--. 1881. Hardcover Clot. 12mo., 400, cover rubbed & bumped, spine tips fraying, margins yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
BACK EAST
Boston, MA: David R. Godine. Good plus condition/--. (1983). First Printing. 8vo., 226 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$13.95
BACKGROUNDS OF BEAUTY
Roscoe, New York: Self. Good plus condition/--. 1938. 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.50
BACKGROUND AND ECONOMICS OF AMERICAN PAPERMAKING
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. G/--. 1940. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 249 pp., ex-library with perforating blindstamps, bookplates and marking, rubbed. bumped, edges frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (380)Fine or New (27)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (834)Paperback (267)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)With dust jacket (526)
Signed (27)

