Titles starting with B from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 349
B IS FOR BEER
New York: Harper Collins, 2009. First edition. hardcover. As New. Illustrated bds., sans DJ (as issued). Illustrated. A Childrens book for grown-ups. A Grown-up book for children. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
BABI YAR:
New York: The Dial Press, 1967. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. S. Brodsky. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the Russian by Jacob Guralsky, Illutrated by S. Brodsky. DJ has light wear around the edges and extremities. Complete and as originally published in Russia. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
BABYLON AND NINEVEH
Boston: Universalist Publishing House, 1892. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Dark blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Gilt emblematic decoration on front cover and black line illustration. Illustrated. Very slight wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
BABYLONIAN LIFE AND HISTORY
London: The Religious Tract Society, 1925. Second Edition Rewritten and Enlarged.. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with gold letteringon spine and front cover and gilt illustration on front cover. Illustrated with 11 plates and 22 illustrations in the text. Spine has minor fading. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
BACKDROP OF STARS
London: Dobson Books, Ltd., 1968. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. Signed by Harrison on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE BACONIAN KEYS
Pittsburg, PA: Self Published, 1928. First printing. Soft cover in archival case.. Fine. 4to. sewn in creme wrappers preserved in custom archival case. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THE BAD ALWAYS DIE TWICE
New York: Kensington Books, 2011. First printing, Uncorrected proof in wraps. Paperback. Fine. Debut mystery novel introducing a delightful new sleuth: Nikki Harper. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE BAD ALWAYS DIE TWICE
New York: Kensington, 2011. First printing. fine. Dust Jacket Only. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.60
BAD BABY
New Milford, Connecticut: Roaring Book Press, 2005. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. 4to in pictoria bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Ross MacDonald. A Neal Porter Book. Superhero Jack finds his life turned upside down by the arrival of a very big, and very naughty baby sister. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
BAD BOY
New York: William Morrow, An imprint of Harper Collins, 2010. First printing, Review Copy with review materials laid in.. hardcover. As New/as new. Dark blue bds. with black cloth spine with gold lettering on spine, in DJ. An Inspecto Banks Novel. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE BAD PLACE
New York: Putnams, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
THE BAD SAMARITAN
New York: Scribners, 1995. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A novel of suspense featuring Charlie Peace. A Vicars wife loses her faith. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE BAD SAMARITAN
London: Harper Collins, 1995. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A novel of Suspense featuring Charlie Peace. Vicars wife loses her faith. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: MOUNTAINEERING
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1901. Third edition. hardcover. Very Good. London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1901. Third edition. hardcover. Very Good. Brown decorated cloth over bds. with black and silver lettering on spine and front cover, with gilt lettering and decoration on spine, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: FENCING, BOXING, WRESTLING
London: Longmans, Green, and Co., 1907. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. London: Longmans, Green, and Co., 1907. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Brown decorated cloth over bds. with gilt and black lettering and decoration on spine and black and silver lettering on front cover, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: ATHLETICS AND FOOTBALL
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1887. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown decorated cloth over bds. with Black and gilt lettering and gilt decoration on spine with black and silver lettering on front cover, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Unobtrusive former owner name sticker FFE and very minor signs of wear. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: CRICKET
London: Longmans Green and Co., 1888. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Brown decorated cloth over bds. with black and gilt lettering on spine with gilt decoration on spine and black and silver lettering on front cover, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Unobtrusive former owner name sticker FFE and foxing on endpapers only. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: BIG GAME SHOOTING
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1894. hardcover. Very Good. Brown decorated cloth over bds. with black and gilt lettering on spine with gilt decoration on spine and black and silver lettering on front cover, with decorative endpapers. Very minor wear at extremities. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: BILLIARDS
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1902. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Decorated brown cloth over bds. with black and gilt lettering on spine with gilt decoration on spine and black and silver lettering on front cover, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
THE BADMINTON LIBRARY: SKATING
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1892. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Decorated brown cloth with black and gilt lettering on spine with gilt decoration on spine and black and silver lettering on front cloth, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Unobtrusive former owner name sticker FFE and light wear at extremities. Covers: skating, figure-skating, curling, tobogganing, ice-sailing, and bandy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (341)Fine or New (145)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (281)With dust jacket (174)
Signed (57)

