Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with B from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

 
BASEBALL GUIDE AND RECORD BOOK 1962
Taylor, J.G.; Rickart, A. Paul an Dkachline, Clifford Spink
Collectible - Acceptable. Spine creased. Cover soiled. First few pages slightly dampstained, but other pages clean. Contains article about Babe Ruth & Roger Maris.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
BENEFITS FORGOT: A STORY OF LINCOLN AND MOTHER LOVE
HONRE WILLSIE
1917, NAP, hinge cracked p20, musty odor, interior is clean and sound, dj is edgeworn and has a couple of large chips. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
BETTY CROCKER'S PICTURE COOK BOOK
General Mills
5 RING BINDER; SECOND EDITION, FIRST PRINTING; PAGES CLEAN; SPINE EDGES WORN/TORN... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$51.98

 
THE BIKERIDERS
Danny. Lyon
Collectible - Good. First printing. Name in ink on the inside of the front cover. Glue visible along the front cover. Creases in the spine. Spine slightly bent.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
BLPES International Bibliography of Economics Volume IV 1955
Compiled by the British Librar
Collectible - Good. no jacket Volume 4 only. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is cracked. Rear paste down is coming loose, board exposed. Minor and li... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$156.58

 
BLPES International Bibliography of Economics Volume III 1954
Collectible - Very Good. no jacket Reprint. Spine cracked. Pages are clean and unmarked. Volume 3 only.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$346.50

 
BLPES International Bibliography of Economics Volume III 1954
Collectible - Very Good. no jacket Volume 3 only. Spine cracked. Reprint. Pages are clean and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$346.50

 
BLPES International Bibliography of Economics Volume XI 1962
Compiled by the British Librar
Collectible - Very Good. no jacket Reprint. Volume 11 only. Spine is cracked. Top left corner of back cover scuffed, board exposed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$420.00

 
BOOK OF THE WORLD: BEING AN ACCOUNT OF ALL REPUBLICS, EMPIRES, KINGDOMS, AND NATIONS, IN REFERENCE TO THEIR GEOGRAPHY, STATISTICS, COMMERCE, &C. TOGETHER WITH A BRIEF HISTORICAL OUTLINE OF THEIR RISE,
Richard S. Fisher
Collectible - Acceptable.. NO DUST JACKET New York: Published By J.H. Colton, No. 86 Cedar Street. Copyright is 1850. QUARTO/ CLOTH COVER. NO DUST JACKET. Cover has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Some chipping and tearing in head and tail of spine. Corners of cover are bumped and scuffed. Cover is completely detached, but not missing. FEP's, BEP's, Front and back maps, and title page are detached but not missing. Pages are stiff and warped. Some page are shaken. Browning on pages, page ends and e... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$240.00

 
THE BOOK OF MORMON -
Joseph Smith Jr. (translator)
Collectible - Good. Salt Lake City, UT: George Q Cannon & Sons Co 1891. Third Electrotyope Edition. 4.5x6.5" maroon morocco leather hardcover. 623 pp. "An account written by the hand of Mormon, upon plates taken from the Plates of Nephi. ... Translated by Joseph Smith, Jun. Division into chapters and verses, with references, by Orson Pratt, Sen." No dust jacket. Cover edges & spine somewhat rubbed. Owner's name on front pastedown. Front hinge loose. Pages clean & firm.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$1,359.99

 
Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
James M. Cain, Roy Hoopes (ed.)
1981, limited 1st edition, grey leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, moire eps, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Backgammon in 20 Minutes
Thorne, Harold
7th printing, 1930, inscribed by author, covers a bit spotted, top edge foxed, interior is fine, some pages uncut at bottom edge, 49 pages. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00

 
Bad Girl
Vina Delmar
1928, 7th printing, green cloth, light wear to corners and spine ends, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and torn and has some large chips, previous owner ink name to dj front panel, dj rear light soil, price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Bad Nigger! the National Impact of Jack Johnson (Kennikat Press national university publications. Series in American studies)
Al-Tony Gilmore
Collectible - Acceptable.. Port Washington NY & London: Kennikat Press 1975. 5.5x8.5" light-green cloth hardcover. Green dust jacket with B/W photograph of Johnson. 162 pp, 8 pp of B/W photographs. About the first black heavyweight boxing champion of the world. "{Gilmore} then focuses on each emotion-charged dispute of Johnson's career: his championship fight and the first nationwide race riots that followed it, politically motivated suppression of his fight films, his relationships with ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$219.99

 
Bailey's Window
Anne Lindbergh
1984, 1st with letter line ABCDE, signed and inscribed by author, green cloth spine over beige paper covered boards, very light wear to spine ends, rep and part of rear pastedown torn out, dust jacket has 3 closed tears at top edge.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Bairische Grammatik
Ludwig Merkle
SPINE CHIPPED; INSCRIBED TO FORMER OWNER BY A FRIEND ON FEP Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$9.98

 
Balaam and His Master and Other Stories and Sketches
Joel Chandler Harris
1891, 1st, beige cloth, spine cocked, spine darkened, fingerprint soil to covers, interior is clean and sound, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Balanced National Growth & Economic Development: White House Conference, Final Reports, Vols. 1 & 2
U S Congress
Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00

 
Baldwin- Chandlee Supply Co. Manufacturers' Agents and Jobbers of Mill, Mine and Railroad Supplies (Catalogue "A")
Collectible - Very Good. no jacket Page ends are colored. Text clean and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$245.00

 
Balkan Battles Armed Forces Handbooks
Ronald Tarnstrom
1998, green hardcovers, book and dust jacket are in like new condition, 570 pages + biographical notes.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (20)
With photos (1)