Titles starting with B from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 6907
The B Book
New York: Warner Books. (1994). First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
B.C.: The Second and Third Letters of the Alphabet
Greenwich, Connecticut: A Fawcett Gold Medal Book. (1977). First thus printing. Mass market paperback. Good only with cover stained. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
B.C. Strikes Back
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1962. First edition. Foreward by Rod Serling. Oblong octavo. Paper wrappers. Light wear at the extremities, near fine. Inscribed by Hart with an illustration of a snake. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
A B C of French Food
New York: Bantam Books. (1990). First. First edition. Small quarto. 256pp. Top corners lightly bumped, else near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with light yellowing to the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
B.F. Skinner: A Life
(New York): BasicBooks. (1993). First. First edition. Illustrated. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
B-Girl
New York: Ace. 1956. First. First edition. Very good in pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
B. Tobey of The New Yorker
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company. 1983. First. First edition. Quarto. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with very light bumps at the spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
"B" is for Burglar
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1985). Book club edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
"B" is for Burglar
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1985). First. First edition. A slight smudge on the front board else fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by Grafton. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,000.00
BAC: Where the Waters Gather
Arizona: Mission San Xavier Del Bac. (1977). First. First edition. Paperback. Photographs by John P. Schaefer. A fine copy in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
BACK WORDS AND FORE WORDS: AN AUTHOR'S YEAR- BOOK 1893-1945
London: JONATHAN CAPE. (1945). First. First edition. Very good with bumped corners in a fair dustwrapper whose spine has faded and has chips at the spine ends and corners. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
BACK WORDS AND FORE WORDS: AN AUTHOR'S YEAR-BOOK 1893-1945
London: JONATHAN CAPE. 1945. First. First edition. Very good with a good dustwrapper whose spine is faded and has light fading along the edges of the front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
BALDUR'S GATE
New York: PANTHEON BOOKS. 1970. First. First edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper with light wear at the top of the rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
BALDUR'S GATE
New York: PANTHEON BOOKS. 1970. First. First edition. Endpapers and page edges foxed, very good or better in near fine dustwrapper. Publisher's complimentary slip laid in. From the library of Pulitzer Prize-winning author Peter Taylor and his wife, the National Book Award-nominated poet Eleanor Ross Taylor, with the ownership signature of Peter Taylor. Clark was the wife of Taylor's good friend Robert Penn Warren. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
BALLET, 1581-1961
(New York): NEW SCHOOL FOR SOCIAL RESEARCH. 1962. First. First edition. Exhibition Catalogue with date of owner's visit on the title page. Very good in wrappers with small water stain near spine and some stray soiling to the wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
BARBIE: THE FIRST 30 YEARS; 1959 THROUGH 1989 - AN IDENTIFICATION & VALUE GUIDE
Paducah, Kentucky: COLLECTOR BOOKS. 1996. First. First Edition. Fine in pictorial boards without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
BARCELONAS
London: VERSO. (1992). First. First edition. Near fine in slightly soiled dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
BARE RUINED CHOIRS: DOUBT, PROPHECY, AND RADICAL RELIGION
Garden City, New York: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC.. 1971. Later edition. Near fine with remainder spray on bottom page edges in a very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
BARNUM'S FIRST CIRCUS & OTHER STORIES
New York, New York: DODD, MEAD & COMPANY,. 1949. First. First Edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with a tear and fold at the top of the front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
BAROQUE AND ROCOCO ART: UNIVERSE HISTORY OF ART
New York: UNIVERSe Books. 1976. First. First American edition. Near fine in a good dustwrapper with wear along the front gutter and both edges, tape reinforcement along the top rear edge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (959)Paperback (283)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5038)With dust jacket (5039)
Signed (718)
With photos (6879)

