Titles starting with B from Books Tell You Why
Bookseller inventory : Books Tell You Why (titles starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Books Tell You Why [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 800
"B" is for Burglar - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Reinhart and Winston. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0030018897 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small bump to bottom edge of board in price-clipped, otherwise Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page; A Kinsey Millhone Mystery . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$600.00
The Babel Effect - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0609607294 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Daniel Hecht directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Babel Tower - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library. Fine; Signed by Author. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Full-Leather. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Antonie Susan Byatt in unread Fine condition ; The story of Frederica Reiver, an intelligent, literary woman who has jettisoned her Cambridge circle of friends for the constraints of the marriage to a country gentleman in his insular mansion. When her husband's violence leads her to escape with ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
Baby Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0394518020 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, lightly tanned with small puncture mark to back panel. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Baby, Would I Lie? : A Romance Of The Ozarks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0892965320 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Donald E. Westlake directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
Baby, Would I Lie?: A Romance of the Ozarks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780892965328 . First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. Black remainder mark near tail. Unread . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Bachelor's Cat: A Love Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060191058 . A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Back Over Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: R. L. Bryan Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing, published in June 1996 in Fine condition in Near Fine, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. Signed by author Mary Pinckney Powell directly on the title page and inscribed to her cousins in 1997; The heritage of Pinckneys of Pinckney Colony Bluffton, South Carolina. Entertaining stories about Pinckney Colony often related by cousins, friends, and also ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$590.00
Back Roads - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking. Fine in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670887609 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Tawni O'Dell directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Back Roads - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670887609 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Back When We Were Grownups - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375412530 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small bump to tail. In Fine dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Back to the Bedroom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books. Fine; Signed by Author. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0553220403 . A Trade Paperback Original First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition. Loveswept #362. SIGNED by author Janet Evanovich directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Back to the Stone Age - 1st Edition
Tarzana, CA: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1937. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. A bright First Edition/First Printing, blue cloth with red lettering on the front cover and spine in Very Good+ condition with minor rubbing to board edges and signs of tape residue to front and rear pastedowns in Very Good-, unlaminated dust-jacket with moderate edgewear and chipping, some small tape repairs. Zeuschner 25; When the great dirigible, the giant 0-220, sailed majestic... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$800.00
A Back-Fence Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. A handsomeFirst Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, spine lightly darkened and a touch chipped. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century as evidenced by her (small and unobtrusive) inventory number; . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Bacon Fancier - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0670874078 . A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page and board edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear ; Four Tales . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Bacon Fancier: Four Tales - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670874078 . A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED by author Alan Isler directly on the title page; The four tales that comprise The Bacon Fancier are linked by a common theme: the Jewish experience in the Gentile world . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Bad Beat: With Joe Crow's Rules For Poker And Life - Limited Edition
Stockholm, WI: Midnight Paper Sales. Fine+; Signed by Author. 1998. Limited Edition. Hardcover. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 200 copies, this one being number 96) in Very Fine condition in matching slipcase. Signed by author Pete Hautman and Gaylord Schanilec directly on the limitation page; Wood Engravings . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Bad Behavior - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671658719 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$130.00
Bad Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385421222 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, inscribed, and dated Scottsdale Feb. 1992 by author P. M. Carlson directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Bad Boy Brawly Brown - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316073016 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Bump to bottom of back board. Signed by author Walter Mosley directly on the title page ; An Easy Rawlins Novel . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (785)Fine or New (520)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (761)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (748)With dust jacket (742)
Signed (362)
With photos (496)

