Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with B from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 912
Sort by:

 
B.F.'s Daughter
MARQUAND, John P
Boston: Little, Brown. 1946. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
BAT-21
ANDERSON, William C
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. (1980). Account of an Air Force colonel shot down near the DMZ and the manhunt for him, by U.S. and North Vietnamese forces. Fine in a very good dust jacket with very slight staining to the front panel and a couple very small edge chips. Basis for the film, and by the author of The Gooney Bird. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Babel Tower
BYATT, A.S
NY: Random House. 1996. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00

 
Babies Without Tails
DURANTY, Walter
NY: Modern Age Books. (1937). First Edition in wrappers. Ownership inscription. Foxing to endpapers and DJ. Very Good in Fair (chipped, worn) DJ. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Babies Without Tails
DURANTY, Walter
NY: Modern Age Books. (1937). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00

 
Baby, It's Cold Inside
PERELMAN, S.J
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1970). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Baby, It's Cold Inside
PERELMAN, S.J
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1970). Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Baby Love
MAYNARD, Joyce
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00

 
Baby Love
MAYNARD, Joyce
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Review copy w/ publisher's materials laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Baby Perpetua
DILLON, Millicent
NY: Viking. (1971). Author's first book. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Baby Teeth
HOLBROOKE, Blythe
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1987). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Baby in the Icebox
CAIN, James M
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00

 
The Baby in the Icebox
CAIN, James M
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1981). Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00

 
Baby-Dreams
PAETRO, Maxine
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1989). Advance Reading Copy (from manuscript pages). Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Babyhip
WELLES, Patricia
NY: E.P. Dutton. 1967. Very Good in Very Good (closed tear) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Babylon South
CLEARY, Jon
NY: William Morrow & Co.. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Bacchae of Euripides
WILLIAMS, C.K
The Bacchae of Euripides
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1990). The very uncommon hardcover issue of his translation of Euripides. Inscribed by the author in 1996. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00

 
Back East
PALL, Ellen
Boston: David R. Godine. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Back Roads
O'DELL, Tawni
NY: Viking Press. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Back Then Tomorrow
BLUE CLOUD, Peter
(Brunswick): (Blackberry Press/Wind River). (1978). A book of poems and Coyote stories, illustrated with line drawings by Bill Crosby. Printed in an edition of 1000 copies in wrappers. Fine. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 912
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (313)
Fine or New (70)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (536)
$25-50 (160)
$50-100 (102)
$100-250 (56)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (19)
Over $1,000 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (378)
Paperback (522)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (835)
Signed (167)
With photos (122)