Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with C from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1698
Sort by:

 
C & P: A Play
DUNSTER, Claude
NY: Steele/Gantt, (1964).. First edition.. 87 pp. Fine in glossy printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
CAHIERS FRANCO-ANGLAIS Number 4/5
ROSTEN, Norman and Jean-Jacques Celly
Geneve: Poesie Vivante, [n.d.].. First edition. 8vo. Printed glossy wrappers. 137 pp. Text in French and English. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
CAHIERS De La Compagnie Madeleine Renaud - Jean-Louis Barrault. Paul Claudel Et Christophe Colomb. Permire Annee, Premire Cahier
[CLAUDEL, Paul]
Paris: Julliard, 1953.. First edition of the first issue. Small 8vo. Printed wrappers. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
CALARTS Skeptical Belief(s)
GHEZ, SUSANNE, curator
Chicago:The RenaissanceSociety of the University of Chicago/Newport Art Museum,, 1988.. 1st edition.. Very good in wraps. Essays by Catherine Lord, Howard Singerman, Mark Stahl, Susan A. Davis, etc. on CalArts and its influence, with black and white reproductions of artists’ work. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
CALENDER ADAM
MILLETT, John
Sydney: South Head Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. cloth. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
CALIFORNIA VIOLETS: A Book Of Verse
HIBBARD, Grace
San Francisco: A.M. Robertson [at the Murdock Press], 1902.. First edition. Small 8vo. Pictorial cloth covered boards, blue topstain, gold spine lettering. 113 pp. Very good with some shelfwear and toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
CALL ME ISHTAR
LERMAN, Rhoda
Garden City: Doubleday and Company, 1973.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
CALLING WITH OWLS: A Poem
BOOTH, Martin
Concord: William Ewert, Publisher, 1979.. First edition. Small 8vo. Stiff wrappers. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Booth. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE CALLING ACROSS FOREVER
HAMILL, Sam
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 56 pp. 1/1500 copies. This copy is inscribed by Hamill. Very good with a darkened spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE CANDLE FLAME
HILTON, David
West Branch: The Toothpaste Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/750 handsewn copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE CAPTURE OF TRIESTE
AHERN, Tom
Cambridge/Providence: Windfall Press/Burning Deck Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 66 pp. 1/1000 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
CARAPACE
KANABUS, Henry
Chicago: Yellow Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 60 pp. A review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
CARMINA
ENSLIN, Theodore
Dennis: Salt-Works Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/300 numbered copies. This copy is inscribed by Enslin to poet Clayton Eshleman. Near fine with a little discoloration. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
CARMINA
ENSLIN, Theodore
Dennis: Salt-Works Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Blue cloth covered boards. Unpaginated. 1/26 lettered copies signed by Enslin. This copy is mark "Binding Proof". This copy is also inscribed by Enslin on the first blank page. Nea r fine with a little discoloration. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
CARNIVAL CANTATA
WEINFIELD, Henry
Santa Barbara: Unicorn Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Printed paper covered boards. 29 pp. 1/150. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
CARS And Other Poems
NAUEN, Elinor
NY: Misty Terrace Press, , 1980.. First edition.. 4to. Stapled wrappers. 1/300 copies. Very good plus with light soiling and toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
CASE BOOK
ENSLIN, Theodore
Elmwood: Potes & Poets Press, 1987.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. This copy is inscribed by Enslin. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE CASE OF ISABEL AND THE BLEEDING FOETUS
NUTTALL, Jeff
London: Turret Books, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/500 copies. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE CASE OF THE BAFFLED RADICAL
ROSENBERG, Harold
Chicago: The University Of Chicago Press, 1985.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 293 pp. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
CATS FREE AND FAMILIAR: Woodcuts by Warwick Hutton
LEACH, Robert
Surrey: The Keepsake Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/185 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1698
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (212)
Paperback (304)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1533)
With dust jacket (969)
Signed (235)