Titles starting with C from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with C) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 272
C, a Reference Manual - THIRD EDITION
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1991 Lower corners bumped and worn. Clean internally. The THIRD EDITION. A good reading copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
C-64 Basic Programming [ Commodore 64 Basic Programming ]
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams, 1990 A crisp clean copy of this title. Part of the Dr. Watson Computer Learning Series.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
CHARACTERISTICS OF THE ROCKET MOTOR UNIT BASED ON THE THEORY OF PERFECT GASES
Philadelphia: The Franklin Institute, 1940 Frank Malina was an early rocket pioneer whose name is not nearly as well known as Goddard or von Braun, but whose work contributed significantly to advancements in early theory and practice. Among his many contributions, Malina (with Rocket Research Project of GALCIT engineers) developed "red fuming nitric acid (RFNA) and aniline, a propellant combination that achieved great use in American rocketry" (previously Goddard had used liquid oxygen which was ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$650.00
CHARACTERISTICS OF THE ROCKET MOTOR UNIT BASED ON THE THEORY OF PERFECT GASES
Philadelphia: The Franklin Institute, 1940 Frank Malina was an early rocket pioneer whose name is not nearly as well known as Goddard or von Braun, but whose work contributed significantly to advancements in early theory and practice. Among his many contributions, Malina (with Rocket Research Project of GALCIT engineers) developed "red fuming nitric acid (RFNA) and aniline, a propellant combination that achieved great use in American rocketry" (previously Goddard had used liquid oxygen which was ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$450.00
A COLLECTION OF ISSUES OF As We May Think
Boston, Massachusetts: The Atlantic Monthly Company, 1945 Vannevar Bush's article from 1945 'As We May Think' is important in the history of computing as it anticipates hypertext, the internet, and online encyclopedias. We have put together a small collection of 3 versions of this article we are aware of for the discriminating collector or institution. It includes both the Newsstand and Subcriber editions of the Atlantic Monthly from July 1945 in the original wrappers (and different article t... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$2,500.00
CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE BIOLOGICAL LABORATORIES IN PRINCETON UNIVERSITY: VOL. XV 1940-1942
New Jersey: Princeton Univ Pr, 1942 A publication of Princeton University Press. This volume consists of various offprints by the authors represented bound in a solid cloth binding. A note internally indicates that Volumes XIV and XV of the series contain papers from the Laboratories of Comparative Anatomy and Embryology ; Cytology and Genetics ' Physiology and Biochemistry ; Microbiology ; and General Zoology.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
CRC Handbook of Free Radicals and Antioxidants in Biomedicine
Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: CRC Pr I Llc, 1989 A crisp clean unread copy noting lower corner tips bumped.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$95.00
THE CROSSLEY MACHINE CO. . . . Manufacturers of Clay Working Machinery, Pottery, Electric Porcelain, Tile Making, Clay Washing and Crucible Machinery . . . [catalogue]
Trenton NJ: Crossley Machine Company, 1918 199 pages. Publisher's cloth with embossed design on front cover and gold lettering on spine. Label removed from front cover. Several pages have been reglued - doesn't affect the use of the book as a reference, just a few gutters smaller than normal. Endpapers likely replaced. A good working or reference copy. Nicely illustrated, the company manufactures equipment for those in the clay working industry. Laid in is a 4 page brochure for a style B du... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Cakewalk Sonar User's Guide [ Version 4 ]
Twelve Tone Systems, 2004 A clean crisp copy of this user's guide for Sonar 4 Producer & Studio Edition software. 704 pages. This is the original manufacturer's manual.. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Cakewalk Sonar: Plug-Ins & PC Music Recording, Arrangement, and Mixing
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: A-List Pub, 2003 A crisp clean copy.. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Cakewalk Sonar User's Guide [ Version 2.0 ] Digital Multitrack Recording System
Twelve Tone Systems, 2004 A clean crisp copy of this user's guide for Sonar 2.0 Digital multitrack recording system software. 615 pages. This is the original manufacturer's manual.. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Caldera Openlinux installation and Configuration Handbook
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1999 An unread copy. Complete with unopened CD-ROM in rear. Marker mark on bottom page edges.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$13.00
Calendar of State papers, Colonial Series, america and West indies, 1681-1685 Preserved in Her Majesty's Public Record Office
London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1898 Original publishers' cloth binding with embossed decoration to front and rear boards. Head/tail spine panel frayed and with some material lacking. Head of spine front joint material worn off showing underlying joint for top 3 icnhes. Corners bumped and worn. Base of spine bumped. Generally bright and clean internally, binding sound with good hinges and solid textblock. Library label to spine panel and several pencilled notations internally, otherwi... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$95.00
California's Over
New York: Pantheon, 1997 A nice, clean unread copy. Edgewear to base of spine panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
A California Private Collection, Including Science, Medicine and Travel - Sale 7776 Held in New York May 20 and 21, 2002
New York: Sotheby's, 2002 292 pages, over 600 lots. Catalogue in good shape with several corner creases. Solid reference. Prices realized included. Complete title: A California Private Collection, Including Science, Medicine and Travel - Sale 7776 Held in New York May 20 and 21, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Camelot
Cambridge, MA: Zoland Books, 1998 A clean crisp copy with a touch of wear at the extremities.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Camelot - SIGNED COPY
Cambridge, Mass: Zoland Books, 1998 SIGNED "Best, Caryl Rivers" by author at head of title page. A crisp clean copy with a touch of wear to the dj,. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$29.00
Camp Meeting Manual, A Practical Book for the Camp Ground in Two Parts
Boston: H. V. Degen, 1854 [iii]-[ix], [1-blank], [11]-168 pages. Frontis illustration of a camp meeting. Original red publisher's cloth with gold embossed camp meeting illustration and blind stamping to front cover, and gold lettering and ecoration to spine panel (now faded). Top inch of spine panel flapped (reglued), some minor insect damage at the joints (but still sound). Head and tail of spine panel chipped. Clean internally with very occasional spotting. Gorhams Camp Meeting Manual br... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Canadian Songs and Poems. Voices from the Forests and Waters, The Settlements and Cities of Canada
London: Walter Scott, 1892 [iii]-xl,465,[1] pages. Lacks the engraved frontispiece found in some copies. 3/4 thin tan cloth over stylized flower decorated paper covered boards. Spine panel darkened, but gilt decoration nice. Edges of textblock gilt. A nice production. Wear at the base of the spine panel and tips of corners. Canadian poetry in English.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Canals and Irrigation in Foreign Countries : Reports from the Consuls of the United States in Answer to Circulars from the Department of State
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1891 An interesting treatise on the state of canals and irrigation in various countries. 501 pages. Very browned paper, approaching brittle but still readable. Folding plates (still bright and white). Original orange paper covers (cracked at the spine panel, previous owner writing on the spine). A great foldout on the Great Water Wheel of Hamath, among others.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)With dust jacket (197)
Signed (22)

