Titles starting with C from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with C) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2112
C. DAY LEWIS
New York, NY: Twayne Publishing. Very good condition-SIgned/--. (1971). 8vo., 162 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
C.O.L.A.R A Tale of Outer Space
New York, NY: J. B. Lippincott Company. VG/G. (c1981). First Edition. Cloth/Boards (. Stranded on an unknown planet when their spaceship runs out of fuel, the Jameson family must rely on their robot to save their lives . 8vo., 146 pp., Dj price-clipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
C.P. SCOTT: 1846-1932: THE MAKING OF THE 'MANCHESTER GUARDIAN.'
London, UK: Frederick Muller. Very good condition, spotting on cover./--. (1946). 8vo., 252 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
CAB NO. 44
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. Good plus condition-cover soiled/--. January 1910. 5th. Edition. Binding is signed GwH lower right. . 8vo., 323, 7 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
CABARET The Illustrated Book and Lyrics
New York, NY: Newmarket Press. VG/VG. (1999). First Printing. Boards. Oblong 8vo., 128 pp., shelfwear, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
CABARET DOVE MAGIC
Devon, UK: Supreme Magic. G/--. no date. ........ hand-made bind. Sm 4to., 19 pp., toning, corner curling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
CABBAGES AND KINGS
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. Good plus condition/--. (1904). 8vo., 312 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
CABBAGES AND KINGS
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. G/Fair. (1904). Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 312 pp., inside hinges weakened, pages yellowed some, dj frayed, yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
CABIN
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. G/FR. (c1944). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 243 pp., DJ rubbed & frayed, rear fold-over split, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
CABIN COLLECTIBLES
Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs-Smith Publisher. VG/--. (2000). First Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 126 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
CABIN FOR CRUSOE
Cambridge, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/FR. (1946). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 242 pp, dj: fraying on top & bottom, sun fading;; bk: slightly blunted binding, slightly browned page edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
CABINET MAKERS AND FURNITURE DESIGNERS
London, UK: Spring Books. Good plus condition-2' tear in last 4 pages/--. (1972). 4to., 320 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00
CABINETMAKERS OF AMERICA
New York, NY: Bonanza. G/FR. (c1957). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 2nd Printing . 4to., 246 pp., DJ badly rubbed & worn , large tear that has been taped. cover shelfworn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
CABINETMAKERS OF AMERICA
New York, NY: Bonanza. G/FR. (c1957). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 246 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, torn, page edges foxing, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
CABLE CAR DAZE IN SAN FRANCISCO
Stanford Univ, CA: James Ladd Delkin. G/G. (1947). Boards(Hrdcvr). 8vo., Unpaginated, DJ rubbed & frayed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
CABLE CARS OF SAN FRANCISCO
Berkeley, CA: Howell-North Books. G/--. 1968. 3rd Edition. Wraps. 12mo., 64 pp., cover rubbed, owner's stamp on tpage, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
CABOT TRAIL
Nova Scotia, Canada: Steel Town Publishing. G/--. (1997). ........ Pictorial Boar. Oblong Sm 4to., 88 pp., writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
CACHE OF BASKET MAKER BASKETS FROM NEW NEXICO
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution. Good plus condition/--. 1932. Offprint. Wraps. No. 2933.-From the Proceedings of the United States National Museum, Vol. 81, Art. 10, pp. 1-3, pls. 1-3. . 8vo., 3 pp.+ plates, Cover yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.50
CACTUS AND SAGEBRUSH
New York, NY: Hampton Publishing Company. Good plus condition/--. (1945). 8vo., 360 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
CADMAN COLLECTION OF FINE WORCESTER PROCELAIN
New York, NY: * Self Published *. Good plus condition: cover soiled./--. 1972. 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$3.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (520)Fine or New (23)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1100)Paperback (328)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (403)With dust jacket (624)
Signed (31)

