Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with C from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 435
Sort by:

 
C.A.T. CAPER
Logan, Margaret
New York: Walker, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Bibliomystery. Murder at a conference of Englsh Teachers. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
C. H. MARLBOROUGH - His Life and Times
CHURCHILL, Winston. S
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons., 1933. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Large 8vo. Green cloth over boards. Volume 5 cloth slight different shade of green due to volumes being produced over several years. Six volumes complete. Near Fine. Please note: Extra postage will be applied. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$666.70

 
CADAVER
Kittredge, Mary
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Burke, James Lee
New York: Hyperion Books, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gold bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by James Lee Burke on title page. Features Cajun detective Dave Robicheaux. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE CAHUSAC MYSTERY
Prichard, K. and Hesketh
New York: Sturgis and Martin, 1912. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Dark green cloth over bds. sans DJ. Binding tight, firm and clean. Former owner bookplate ffe, upper front corner bumped. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE CAIRO GARTER MURDERS
Mason, Van Wyck
Chicago: Century Publications, 1939. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Minor spot on lower spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
CAKES AND ALE
Maugham, W. Somerset
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1930. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Black cloth over bds. sans DJ. Spine faded. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
CALENDAR CATS: The Complete Collection with An Introduction by B. Kliban
Kliban, B
New York: Workman Publishing, 1981. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Oblong 4to. with red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover in DJ. Whimsical full page illustrations depicting all of the cat calendars done by Kliban. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
CALGARY CAVALCADE
MacEwan, Grant
Edmonton, Alberta: The Institute of Applied Art, Ltd., 1958. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Red cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover in DJ. Illustrated. DJ has some closed tears. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$37.00

 
CALIFORNIA INTER POCULA
Bancroft, Hubert Howe
San Francisco: The History Company, 1888. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library in brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Illustrated. This is volume XXXV in the overall Works of Bancroft. Usual library markings. Please note: This item will be shipped via Media Mail only. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
CALIFORNIA - Its History and Romance
McGROARTY, John S
Los Angeles, CA: Grafton Publishing Co., 1911. hardcover. Very Good. Grafton Publishing Co. Los Angeles, CA 1911. 8th Ed. Inscribed by author FFE. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
CALIFORNIA MISSION POETRY
WEBER, Msgr Francis J. \(comp.\)
Hong Kong: Libra Press, 1978. paperback. Near Fine. Printed in Hong Kong by Libra Press with a Los Angeles 1978 imprint. 8vo. in wraps. Limited to 350 copies. NrF. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
CALIFORNIA JEWISH HISTORY
STERN, Norton B
Glendale, CA: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1967. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Blue cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
CALIFORNIA FIRE AND LIFE
Winslow, Don
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First edition. board_book. Fine/fine. Decorative bds. in DJ. Signed by Don winslow on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
CALL FOR THE DEAD
LeCarre
New York: Signet Books, 1964. First Paperback Ed.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
CALL IT GOD
Stuart, Jesse
First edition. loose_leaf. Fine. Poem on 8 1/2 x 11 parchment numbered and limited to 200 copies. Signed by Jesse Stuart. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE CALL OF THE SOUTHERN CROSS
Wadia, Ardaser Sorabjee N
London: J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd., 1932. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Small 8vo. in green cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and decoration on front cover. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE CALL OF EARTH
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Cream bds. woth black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
CALL TO DUTY
Herman, Richard Jr
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with red cloth spine in DJ Map drawn endpapers. Signed by Richard Herman on half title as well as a personal note written by the author laid in. A gang of brutal modern day pirates kidnap a group of wealthy young Americans. Before long, one of them finds herself the virtual slave of a diabolical Southeast Asian drug lord. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
CALYPSO
McBain, Ed
New York: The Viking Press, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Orange bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Ed McBain on title page. DJ has light wear at extremities. 87th precinct police procedural. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80


Results 1 - 20 of 435
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (430)
Fine or New (171)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (331)
With dust jacket (239)
Signed (83)