Titles starting with C from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with C) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 192
$74.99
CHRONICLES OF MARTIN HEWITT
Good condition. NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading, discoloring and scuffing. Spine has chipping and tearing, content binding is exposed. Upper page edges are guilted. Pages are stiff and warped. Browning and foxing on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
CIVIL WAR THROUGH THE CAMERA
Collectible - Acceptable.. Former Library book. Part 6 is missing (only 15 issues of 16 issue set). Inner pages fairly clean. "Hundreds of Vivid Photographs Actually Taken in Civil War Times. Together with Elson's New History. In Sixteen Parts, Comprising a Complete History of the Civil War."... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
A CONCISE HISTORY OF LATIN AMERICAN CULTURE
COVER RUBBED,SCUFFED, SPOTTED; BINDING TIGHT ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
COUNTRY LIFE: The Journal for All Interested in Country Life and Pursuits.Vol X
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Cover & spine detached. Bookplate inside. Pages fairly clean. AS IS! Volume 10 contains July - December 1901.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$87.50
A Cabinet Department of Education
Paperback Edition. Ex-Library.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$99.99
Calculation of Horsepower Made Easy
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$11.21
Call To Greatness
1954, stated 1st, signed and inscribed by Stevenson on fep, another gift inscription (by owner) to fep, black cloth, bottom corners bumped, foxing to eps, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and rubbed and has small tears and chips.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00
Call of the Tiger
1958, NAP, dark green cloth, light wear to corners and spine ends, light foxing to eps, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and foxed with some small tears.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Call of the Tiger
1958, NAP, dark green cloth, light wear to corners and spine ends, light foxing to eps, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and lightly foxed, soil to dj spine, large chip and tape repair to dj spine heel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
The Cambrian, A Bi-Monthly. Volumes II, III, IV (1882-1884). Published in the Interest of the Welsh People and Their Descendants in the United States, Devoted to History, Biography, and Literature
Cincinnati OH: D.I. Jones 1882-1884. Edited by D. I. Jones. Volume 2, 3 & 4 bound together!!! 6.5x9.5" blue cloth hardcover with blind stamped design. v2 286 pp + v3 319 pp + v4 356 pp. Some B/W illustrations. No dust jacket. Spine & cover edges darkened with spine/cover edges bumped. Front hinge somewhat cracked. Pages clean & firm.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$439.99
Camino Real 1ST Edition
1953, 1st, light wear to covers, foxing to front pastedown and fep, interior is clean and sound, dj is edgeworn, torn, and rubbed, dj rear near spine quite darkened, large piece missing at dj bottom rear. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Camp fire girls and Mt. Greylock,
Collectible - Acceptable. Hardcover edition. Illustrations by John Goss. Book loose. Pages somewhat soiled. Remains of card pocket on back pastedown.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
Campaigning With Crook and Stories of Army Life
1890, water stains to bottom of covers, covers worn, frontis and title page starting to come loose, interior is clean and sound. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$70.00
The Campaign of Waterloo. Extracted from Thiers' History of the Consulate and the Empire. (The Campaigns of Napoleon: Arcola, Marengo, Jena, Waterloo)
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Former Library book. Cover somewhat soiled with corners & spine edges bumped. Pages fairly clean. Except for introduction, text in French. Contains 1 fold-out map.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50
Canada in 1837-38, Showing by Historical Facts,... Volume I
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Volume 1 of a 2 volume set! Cover soiled. Spine cocked. Front endpaper torn. Pages slightly foxed. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
Canterbury Tales, The
1934, 1st thus, beige cloth, hinge shaken, hinge cracked at front and rear but binding still sound, interior is clean, dust jacket is edgeworn and chipped, dj spine darkened, dj spine has a 1 3/4 inch by 3/4 inch piece missing near spine head with some loss to title, Nicolson's and Kent's names.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.00
Cape Henlopen Lighthouse and Delaware Breakwater
3rd printing, tan cloth, signed by author on title page (no inscription), book is in very nice condition, dust jacket has slight dampstain to front panel at bottom edge causing some waviness, light soil and edgewear to dj, now protected in Brodart.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00
Cape Horn: The Story of the Cape Horn Region ... from the Days of the
Dodd, mead & Co. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.50
Capri: Materials for a description of the island (The Lungarno series)
Collectible - Acceptable.. Florence: G. Orioli 1930. Limited edition of 103 copies. Lungarno Series No. 3.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$919.99
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (30)

